L10n:Teams:mos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Ported to new template) |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:L10n Teams|mos]] | [[Category:L10n Teams|mos]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
===Mooré (mos)=== | ===Mooré (mos)=== | ||
====Active team members==== | ====Active team members==== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 26: | ||
| YES (Add link to bug) | | YES (Add link to bug) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Teg-wende Idriss Tinto | ||
| | | tinto.jean(at)titinto(dot)net | ||
| | | Localizer | ||
| | | Linux Mint 17.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Android, FirefoxOS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Dr Emmanuel Sawadogo | |||
| emmanuel_sawadogo(at)yahoo(dot)fr | |||
| Localizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sawadogo Nicolas | |||
| sawadogonicholas44(at)gmail(dot)com | |||
| Localizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Delma David | |||
| ddelma(at)gmail(dot)com | |||
| Localizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tindano Edgard | |||
| tindanoe87(at)gmail(dot)com | |||
| Localizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NADAMBEGA Adama | |||
| n-adamson(at)hotmail(dot)com | |||
| Localizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 102: | ||
| Mentor | | Mentor | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dr Emmanuel Sawadogo | |||
| emmanuel_sawadogo(at)yahoo(dot)fr | |||
| Team leader | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 129: | ||
''Please add mailing lists, community websites, etc.'' | ''Please add mailing lists, community websites, etc.'' | ||
Latest revision as of 15:55, 10 January 2016
Mooré (mos)
Active team members
| Name | Role | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your Name | yourname@example.com | Toolkit/Browser Owner | Ubuntu version # | Windows 8 Metro | Android ICS | YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | YES (Add link to bug) |
| Teg-wende Idriss Tinto | tinto.jean(at)titinto(dot)net | Localizer | Linux Mint 17.1 | Android, FirefoxOS | |||
| Dr Emmanuel Sawadogo | emmanuel_sawadogo(at)yahoo(dot)fr | Localizer | |||||
| Sawadogo Nicolas | sawadogonicholas44(at)gmail(dot)com | Localizer | |||||
| Delma David | ddelma(at)gmail(dot)com | Localizer | |||||
| Tindano Edgard | tindanoe87(at)gmail(dot)com | Localizer | |||||
| NADAMBEGA Adama | n-adamson(at)hotmail(dot)com | Localizer |
Localizers in training
| Name | Project assignment | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your Name | yourname@example.com | SUMO localization | Ubuntu version # | Windows 8 Metro | Android ICS |
| arky | arky (at) mozilla (dot) com | Mentor | |||
| Dr Emmanuel Sawadogo | emmanuel_sawadogo(at)yahoo(dot)fr | Team leader |
Active projects
Which mozilla projects is your community actively localizing? Please add links to dashboards for these projects.
L10n kit
Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).
- Tools
- Translation Memory
- Glossary
- Style Guide
How to join this l10n team
Five steps for newcomers to learn how to join your l10n team
Team communication
Please add mailing lists, community websites, etc.