Support/Development Roadmap: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
(category -> Support Archive)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| August
| August
| rowspan="5" | [[Support/Kitsune/current prios|Bugs and Papercuts]]
| rowspan="5" | Bugs, <br>[[Support/Kitsune/current prios|Current Priorities]], <br>{{bug|694081}}
| rowspan="3" | [[Support/Kitsune/Karma Roadmap|Karma]]  
| rowspan="4" | [[Support/Kitsune/Karma Roadmap|Karma]]  
|
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
|
Line 11: Line 13:
|-
|-
| September
| September
| Search preliminary work
| rowspan="3" | [https://etherpad.mozilla.org/kitsune-next-gen-search Search]
| rowspan="3" | [[Support/Kitsune/KB Metrics Roadmap|KB Metrics]]
| rowspan="3" | [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/sumo-reporting-goals Metrics]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| October
| October   
| Search  
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/kitsune-ux-prios-201109 Low hanging UX fruits]
| [[Low hanging UX fruits]]
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=683690 articles needing changes view]  
|-
|-
| November
| November
|  
|
|  
|
| rowspan="2" | [[New UX design implementation]]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=699053 KB forum posts dashboard]
|-
|-
| December
| December
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/market-sumo-integration-roadmap SUMO Market Place integration]
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" cellspacing=5
| 2012
| 2012
|-
|-
| January
| January
| [[Support/Kitsune/current prios|Bugs and Papercuts]]
| [[Support/Kitsune/current prios|Bugs <br> and Papercuts]]
| Live Chat
| Implementation of taxonomy research
|
|
| [[Support:Sumodev/Continuous Deployment#Q3_2011|CD]]
| [[Support:Sumodev/Continuous Deployment#Q3_2011|CD]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Support Archive]]

Latest revision as of 09:24, 14 July 2021

2011
August Bugs,
Current Priorities,
bug 694081
Karma CD
September Search Metrics
October Low hanging UX fruits articles needing changes view
November KB forum posts dashboard
December SUMO Market Place integration
2012
January Bugs
and Papercuts
Implementation of taxonomy research CD