MDN/Development/Features: Difference between revisions
< MDN | Development
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| Security | | Security | ||
| | | [[MDN/Development/Features/File_upload_filter|File upload filter]] | ||
| | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=792948 Meta bug] | ||
| <!-- Notes --> | | <!-- Notes --> | ||
* Images, html, txt/source files, .zip archive, etc. | * Images, html, txt/source files, .zip archive, etc. | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| Editing | | Editing | ||
| | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/MDN/Development/Features/Editor_style_should_match_rendered_article_style Editor style should match rendered article style] | ||
| | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=782842 Meta bug] | ||
| <!-- Notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| P1 | |||
| SEO | |||
| [[MDN/Development/Features/English_site_map|English site map]] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=792947 Meta bug] | |||
| <!-- Notes --> | | <!-- Notes --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:47, 20 September 2012
| Priority |
Component |
Feature |
Meta bug |
Notes |
| P1 | Security | Admin tool for editing Bleach settings per page / tree | ||
| P1 | Security | |||
| P1 | Security | Improve the way we serve file attachments to be more like what we do on the Demo Studio | ||
| P1 | Security | File upload filter | Meta bug |
|
| P1 | Security | Validate redirects and disallow external redirects |
| |
| P1 | Localization | Ability to set non-English article as source language for translation | ||
| P1 | API | Writing API | ||
| P1 | SEO | Improvements to page title: 1) allow to edit title. 2) make title and H1 of the page different. 3)Use most specific first, e.g. animation-CSS-MDN. Use the real/full breadcrumb, such as in javascript, but able to edit manually if needed end with MDN | ||
| P1 | Dashboards | Implement Elastic search to enable Dashboards/filtering |
| |
| P1 | Editing | Meet with Piotr about Live Examples | ||
| P1 | Editing | Editor style should match rendered article style | Meta bug | |
| P1 | SEO | English site map | Meta bug |