Security/Talks: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
(Page moved)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
In reverse chronological order:
In reverse chronological order:
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
! 2014
|-
! Date
! What
! Where
! Who
! Talk
! Video / Slides
|-
|2014 February 8
| [http://www.studenthack.com/ StudentHack]
| Manchester
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| Mozilla, security, hacking
|
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
! 2013
! 2013
|-
|-
Line 19: Line 37:
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| OWASP ZAP - whats even newer
| OWASP ZAP - whats even newer
|
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pYFtLA2yTR8 Video] / [http://www.slideshare.net/psiinon/owasp-2013-appsecusatalk Slides]
|-
|-
|2013 October 31
|2013 October 31
| OWASP Limerick Day
| OWASP Limerick Day
| Limerick Ireland
| Limerick, Ireland
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| An introduction to OWASP ZAP
| OWASP ZAP - whats even newer
|
|
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 65:
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| [[User:Psiinon|Simon Bennetts]]
| OWASP ZAP - whats new
| OWASP ZAP - whats new
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqSagcvBTFs Video] / [http://www.slideshare.net/psiinon/owasp-2013-appseceu Slides]
|-
|-
|2013 August 20-23
|2013 August 20-23
Line 64: Line 83:
|[http://www.mosscon.org/ MOSSCON]
|[http://www.mosscon.org/ MOSSCON]
| Louisville, KY
| Louisville, KY
|[[userx:curtisk|Curtis Koenig]]
|[[User:Curtisk/Biography|Curtis Koenig]]
|[http://www.mosscon.org/sessions/security-open Security in the Open]
|[http://www.mosscon.org/sessions/security-open Security in the Open]
|
|
Line 99: Line 118:
|[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Louisville OWASP Louisville]
|[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Louisville OWASP Louisville]
|Louisville, KY
|Louisville, KY
|[[Users:curtisk|Curtis Koenig]]
|[[User:Curtisk/Biography|Curtis Koenig]]
|An Introduction to OWASP and how Mozilla Participates
|An Introduction to OWASP and how Mozilla Participates
|
|
Line 118: Line 137:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
! Past
! 2012 and earlier
|-
|-
|
|

Latest revision as of 00:28, 12 May 2015

Events that Security Mozillians are speaking at or participating in.

Note that the events all Mozillians are involved with are detailed here: https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/events

In reverse chronological order:

2014
Date What Where Who Talk Video / Slides
2014 February 8 StudentHack Manchester Simon Bennetts Mozilla, security, hacking