L10n:Teams:ml: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Riginoommen (talk | contribs) |
Cskumaresan (talk | contribs) m (mistake update) |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
===Malayalam (ml, ml_IN)=== | ===Malayalam (ml, ml_IN)=== | ||
[ | L10n team in [http://smc.org.in Swathanthra Malayalam Computing] community is doing Malayalam translations and quality control of Mozilla products and most of the free and open source software. | ||
Team website: http://smc.org.in | |||
Team Mailing list : http://lists.smc.org.in/admin.cgi/l10n-smc.org.in | |||
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=290869 Registration bug] | |||
===Co-ordinator and Committer=== | ===Co-ordinator and Committer=== | ||
Ani Peter < | Ani Peter <peter.ani@gmail.com> - [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=410308 CVS access: YES] <peter.ani@gmail.com> [Firefox browser, Firefox for Android (Fennec), Webparts & Health reports, Firefox OS] | ||
=== Team members=== | === Team members=== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
! Hg Access? | ! Hg Access? | ||
! Pootle Sumbit Access? | ! Pootle Sumbit Access? | ||
! Pontoon Submit Access? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Anivar A Aravind | | Anivar A Aravind | ||
| anivar.aravind@gmail.com | | anivar.aravind@gmail.com | ||
| anivar | | anivar | ||
| Browser | | Browser, Firefox OS, Fennec | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| YES | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hrishikesh K B | ||
| | | hrishi.kb@gmail.com | ||
| | | stultus | ||
| Browser | | Browser, Firefox OS , Fennec | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| YES | |||
| YES | | YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Anish Sheela | ||
| | | aneesh.nl@gmail.com | ||
| | | anishsheela | ||
| Browser | | Browser, Firefox OS, Fennec | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| YES | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joshina Ramakrishnan | | Joshina Ramakrishnan | ||
| joshinaa@gmail.com | | joshinaa@gmail.com | ||
| joshina | | joshina | ||
| Browser | | Browser, Firefox OS | ||
| NO | |||
| YES | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Balasankar C | |||
| balasankarc@autistici.org | |||
| balasankarc | |||
| Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
| YES | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| Sebin A Jacob | |||
| sebinajacob@gmail.com | |||
| sebinaj | |||
| Fennec, Firefox OS | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Akhil Krishnan | ||
| | | akhilkrishnans@gmail.com | ||
| | | Akhilan | ||
| Browser | | Browser, | ||
| NO | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
| manojkmohanme03107@gmail.com | | manojkmohanme03107@gmail.com | ||
| manojkmohan | | manojkmohan | ||
| Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS | |||
| NO | |||
| NO | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Ashik Salahudeen | |||
| aashiks@gmail.com | |||
| ashiks | |||
| Browser | | Browser | ||
| NO | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nishan Naseer | ||
| | | nishan.naseer@gmail.com | ||
| | | nishan | ||
| Browser | | Browser | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| YES | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Anoop | ||
| | | anoop.ind@gmail.com | ||
| | | anoopan | ||
| Browser | | Browser | ||
| NO | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hari Vishnu | ||
| | | harivishnu@gmail.com | ||
| | | harivishnu | ||
| Browser | | Browser | ||
| NO | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amjad M | ||
| | |amjadm61@gmail.com | ||
|amjadm61 | |||
|Browser, Verbatim, MDN, Firefox OS Apps | |||
|No | |||
|No | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.org/ml/user/cskumaresan Kumaresan C. S.] | |||
| cskumaresan@gmail.com | |||
| | | | ||
| SUMO Locale leader | | SUMO Locale leader (support.mozilla.org) | ||
(support.mozilla.org) | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |||
| Akshay S Dinesh | |||
| asdofindia@gmail.com | |||
| asd | |||
| Browser | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| Mahir Bin Farooque | |||
| Mahirfarook@gmail.com | |||
| M4h1r | |||
| Browser | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| YES | |||
|} | |} | ||
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) ===== | |||
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Malayalam, please do the following: | |||
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here]. | |||
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]. | |||
# Get in touch with [http://support.mozilla.org/user/vesper Michał / vesper]. | |||
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/ Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community]. | |||
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com --> | |||
===Previous Contributors=== | ===Previous Contributors=== | ||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 13 January 2016
Malayalam (ml, ml_IN)
L10n team in Swathanthra Malayalam Computing community is doing Malayalam translations and quality control of Mozilla products and most of the free and open source software.
Team website: http://smc.org.in Team Mailing list : http://lists.smc.org.in/admin.cgi/l10n-smc.org.in
Co-ordinator and Committer
Ani Peter <peter.ani@gmail.com> - CVS access: YES <peter.ani@gmail.com> [Firefox browser, Firefox for Android (Fennec), Webparts & Health reports, Firefox OS]
Team members
| Name | Nickname | Component | Hg Access? | Pootle Sumbit Access? | Pontoon Submit Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anivar A Aravind | anivar.aravind@gmail.com | anivar | Browser, Firefox OS, Fennec | NO | YES | YES |
| Hrishikesh K B | hrishi.kb@gmail.com | stultus | Browser, Firefox OS , Fennec | NO | YES | YES |
| Anish Sheela | aneesh.nl@gmail.com | anishsheela | Browser, Firefox OS, Fennec | NO | YES | YES |
| Joshina Ramakrishnan | joshinaa@gmail.com | joshina | Browser, Firefox OS | NO | YES | NO |
| Balasankar C | balasankarc@autistici.org | balasankarc | Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS | NO | YES | YES |
| Sebin A Jacob | sebinajacob@gmail.com | sebinaj | Fennec, Firefox OS | No | Yes | NO |
| Akhil Krishnan | akhilkrishnans@gmail.com | Akhilan | Browser, | NO | NO | NO |
| Manoj K. Mohan | manojkmohanme03107@gmail.com | manojkmohan | Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS | NO | NO | NO |
| Ashik Salahudeen | aashiks@gmail.com | ashiks | Browser | NO | NO | NO |
| Nishan Naseer | nishan.naseer@gmail.com | nishan | Browser | NO | YES | NO |
| Anoop | anoop.ind@gmail.com | anoopan | Browser | NO | NO | NO |
| Hari Vishnu | harivishnu@gmail.com | harivishnu | Browser | NO | NO | NO |
| Amjad M | amjadm61@gmail.com | amjadm61 | Browser, Verbatim, MDN, Firefox OS Apps | No | No | NO |
| Kumaresan C. S. | cskumaresan@gmail.com | SUMO Locale leader (support.mozilla.org) | NO | NO | NO | |
| Akshay S Dinesh | asdofindia@gmail.com | asd | Browser | No | No | YES |
| Mahir Bin Farooque | Mahirfarook@gmail.com | M4h1r | Browser | No | Yes | YES |
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Malayalam, please do the following:
- Read our universal l10n documentation here.
- Create a SUMO account.
- Get in touch with Michał / vesper.
- Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.
Previous Contributors
| Name | Nickname | Role | Hg Access? | Pootle Sumbit Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce K Babu | joycekbabu@gmail.com | n/a | Browser/toolkit owner CVS access: YES | NO | NO |
| Joshy Jacob | joshykj@gmail.com> | n/a | CVS access: YES | NO | NO |
| Vivek Cherian | vivekcherian@gmail.com | n/a | n/a | NO | NO |