User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Work in progress: bug 974220 is essentially done, gcox keeping open for his own purposes)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
|-
|
| jb emulator tests {{bug|912249}}
|
|
|
|
| jgriffin
| kmoir
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 36: Line 27:
| releng, jsmith
| releng, jsmith
| jishnu
| jishnu
|-
|
| b2g storage monitoring {{bug|974220}}
|
|
|
|
|
| gcox
|-
| v1.4
| dolphin {{bug|1011129}} - blocked on {{bug|1011131}}
|
|
|
|
| jsmith
| catlee
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 39:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
|-
| v1.2 and also v1.3
| B2G Emulator builds on OSX {{bug|905742}} - blocked, see [[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=905742#c33| comment 33]]
|
|
|
|
| dylan + security group
|
|-
| v1.3
| flatfish {{bug|910128}} - Approved but blocked on {{bug|904377}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| Try
| Try

Latest revision as of 00:46, 4 August 2014

Work in progress

Branch / Version Device Name Available with commercial RIL? Builds on checkin? Nightlies? Update channel Who cares about this build? Bug owner
who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? bug 917621 releng jishnu
who can be granted access to "flame" builds? bug 1001486 releng, jsmith jishnu

Blocked

Branch / Version Device Name Available with commercial RIL? Builds on checkin? Nightlies? Update channel Who cares about this build? Bug owner
Try flame try builds bug 1001484 (blocked on legal) no jsmith

Work not started or prioritized

Branch / Version Device Name Available with commercial RIL? Builds on checkin? Nightlies? Update channel Who cares about this build?
? partner customization build bug 865323 jsmith