Calendar:QA CalDAV Support: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
| http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png
| http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png
| ...
| ...
| [http://www.bedework.org/bedework/update.do?artcenterkey=21 Quickstart]<br/>[http://www.bedework.org/trac/bedework/wiki/BedeworkUserHelp/Lightning Lightning with Bedework]
| [http://www.bedework.org/bedework/update.do?artcenterkey=21 Quickstart]<br/>[http://www.bedework.org/trac/bedework/wiki/BedeworkUserHelp/Lightning Client configuration]
|-
|-
| [http://www.davical.org/ DAViCal]
| [http://www.davical.org/ DAViCal]
Line 83: Line 83:
| [http://www.oracle.com/technology/products/ocal/index.html Oracle Calendar]
| [http://www.oracle.com/technology/products/ocal/index.html Oracle Calendar]
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
|-
| [http://www.zimbra.com/ Zimbra]
| 5.0
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
|-
| [http://www.calendarserver.org/ Darwin Calendar Server]
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
|-
| [http://www.scalix.com/ Scalix]
| 11.4
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| [http://www.scalix.com/wiki/index.php?title=TB/TB-2008-01-CALDAV Client configuration]
|-
| [http://www.icewarp.com/products/groupware/caldav.php IceWarp CalDAV Server]
| 9
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
|-
| [http://www.chandlerproject.org/bin/view/Projects/CosmoHome Chandler Server]
| 1.0.0
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...

Revision as of 00:10, 13 August 2008

This is an overview of CalDAV support in Sunbird & Lightning, i.e. supported CalDAV features and CalDAV servers. Please add your expriences, and refine the matrix if needed.

CalDAV Support Matrix
Calendar Features
CalDAV Server Version 0.8 0.9pre Basic ... Scheduling Notes Help
Bedework 3.4.1.1 rc1-retest.png rc1-ok.png rc1-ok.png ... rc1-ok.png ... Quickstart
Client configuration
DAViCal 0.9.5 ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
0.8.0 ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
Kerio MailServer 6 ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
SOGo ... ... ... ... ... ... ... SOGo (@Inverse)
Oracle Calendar ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
Zimbra 5.0 ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
Darwin Calendar Server ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
Scalix 11.4 ... ... ... ... ... ... Client configuration
IceWarp CalDAV Server 9 ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
Chandler Server 1.0.0 ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...

SUPPORTED: rc1-ok.png | UNSUPPORTED: rc1-broken.png | UNKNOWN: rc1-retest.png