Calendar:QA CalDAV Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mschroeder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mschroeder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png | | http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| [http://www.bedework.org/bedework/update.do?artcenterkey=21 Quickstart]<br/>[http://www.bedework.org/trac/bedework/wiki/BedeworkUserHelp/Lightning | | [http://www.bedework.org/bedework/update.do?artcenterkey=21 Quickstart]<br/>[http://www.bedework.org/trac/bedework/wiki/BedeworkUserHelp/Lightning Client configuration] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.davical.org/ DAViCal] | | [http://www.davical.org/ DAViCal] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [http://www.oracle.com/technology/products/ocal/index.html Oracle Calendar] | | [http://www.oracle.com/technology/products/ocal/index.html Oracle Calendar] | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.zimbra.com/ Zimbra] | |||
| 5.0 | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.calendarserver.org/ Darwin Calendar Server] | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.scalix.com/ Scalix] | |||
| 11.4 | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| [http://www.scalix.com/wiki/index.php?title=TB/TB-2008-01-CALDAV Client configuration] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.icewarp.com/products/groupware/caldav.php IceWarp CalDAV Server] | |||
| 9 | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.chandlerproject.org/bin/view/Projects/CosmoHome Chandler Server] | |||
| 1.0.0 | |||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 13 August 2008
This is an overview of CalDAV support in Sunbird & Lightning, i.e. supported CalDAV features and CalDAV servers. Please add your expriences, and refine the matrix if needed.
| Calendar | Features | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CalDAV Server | Version | 0.8 | 0.9pre | Basic | ... | Scheduling | Notes | Help |
| Bedework | 3.4.1.1 |
|
|
|
... |
|
... | Quickstart Client configuration |
| DAViCal | 0.9.5 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | |
| 0.8.0 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | |
| Kerio MailServer | 6 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| SOGo | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | SOGo (@Inverse) |
| Oracle Calendar | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| Zimbra | 5.0 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| Darwin Calendar Server | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| Scalix | 11.4 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | Client configuration |
| IceWarp CalDAV Server | 9 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| Chandler Server | 1.0.0 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
SUPPORTED:
| UNSUPPORTED:
| UNKNOWN: