Hackability: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(templae) |
(info) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=='''Program Description'''== | =='''Program Description'''== | ||
Hackability features are features that help customize your experience with your FirefoxOS. Our current feature is View Source. With View Source, the user can view the source code on their mobile device for any application. To view how it works, click this link : [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hLHBHWL7q4k&feature=youtu.be]] | |||
===Product Requirements:=== | ===Product Requirements:=== | ||
===User Stories and Acceptance Criteria=== | ===User Stories and Acceptance Criteria=== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Hackability | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 1180659] | ||
| | | As a developer I want access to developer tools that enable me to hack directly on the device, so that I can create my own experience. | ||
| | | I want access to tools like sharing, customiser and webmaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180660 1180660] | ||
| | | As a user I want to be able to raise bugs directly from the device so that I can inform Mozilla directly of any of my requirements. | ||
| it should be easy to attach logs - it should be easy to attach screenshots - it should receive feedback on the ID of the bug i have raised - it should be easy to get an overview of all the items I have raised | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EPM | | EPM | ||
| | | Nicole Yee | ||
| | | nicoleyee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EM | | EM | ||
| | | Francisco Jordano | ||
| | | francisco | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PM | | PM | ||
| | | Wilfred Mathanaraj | ||
| | | wilfred | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TL | | TL | ||
| Line 173: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UX | | UX | ||
| | | Jacqueline Savory | ||
| | | jsavory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA | | QA | ||
| | | NoJun Park | ||
| | | njpark | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:42, 9 November 2015

Program Description
Hackability features are features that help customize your experience with your FirefoxOS. Our current feature is View Source. With View Source, the user can view the source code on their mobile device for any application. To view how it works, click this link : [[1]]
Product Requirements:
User Stories and Acceptance Criteria
| Title | BUG ID | User story | Acceptance Criteria |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackability | 1180659 | As a developer I want access to developer tools that enable me to hack directly on the device, so that I can create my own experience. | I want access to tools like sharing, customiser and webmaker |
| 1180660 | As a user I want to be able to raise bugs directly from the device so that I can inform Mozilla directly of any of my requirements. | it should be easy to attach logs - it should be easy to attach screenshots - it should receive feedback on the ID of the bug i have raised - it should be easy to get an overview of all the items I have raised |
Program Status
| Milestone | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Milestone 1 | ON TARGET | |
| Milestone 2 | CHALLENGED | |
| Milestone 3 | AT RISK |
Status Key
| Color | Status | Key |
|---|---|---|
| On Target | The project or deliverable is expected to meet its due date. | |
| Challenged | The project or deliverable is facing an issue that might cause it to miss its due date, but a “get well” plan has been developed to get it back on track. | |
| At Risk or Late | The project or deliverable is blocked or facing an issue that might cause it to miss its due date, and there’s no “get well” plan to get it back on track, or it is already late. | |
| Done | The project or deliverable has been completed. | |
| On Hold | The project or deliverable has been placed on hold. |
Program Timeline
MVP Scope
Querying by 2.6+ features
(please add correct bug tracking number)
No results.
0 Total; 0 Open (0%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);
Dependency Tracking
Detailed Program Plan
| Action Item | Engineering Owner | QA Owner | UX Owner | Bugzilla ID | Planned Done | Actual Done |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Program Stakeholders
| Role | Name | IRC |
|---|---|---|
| EPM | Nicole Yee | nicoleyee |
| EM | Francisco Jordano | francisco |
| PM | Wilfred Mathanaraj | wilfred |
| TL | ||
| UX | Jacqueline Savory | jsavory |
| QA | NoJun Park | njpark |
- EPM = Engineering Program Manager
- EM = Engineering Manager
- PM = Product Manager
- TL = Tech Lead
- UX = User Experience
- QA = Quality Assurance

