AMO:Events/Meet-up/2009-05-26/Schedule: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | = Tentative Schedule = | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" width="100%" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" width="100%" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7:00 - 7:20 || Welcome & AMO Roadmap || Nick Nguyen | | 7:00 - 7:20 || Welcome & AMO Roadmap || Nick Nguyen | ||
|- | |||
| 7:20 - 7:45 || Jetpack || Mozilla Labs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7: | | 7:45 - 8:00 || Bandwagon Presentation & Demo || Justin Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8:00 - 8:15 || developer.AMO Presentation & Discussion || Justin Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8:15 - 8:20 || Extend Firefox || Rey Bango | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8: | | 8:20 - 8:40 || Add-on Parser || Wil Clouser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8:40 - 8:55 || Chromebug || John J. Barton | | 8:40 - 8:55 || Chromebug || John J. Barton | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|} | |} | ||
''Note: | ''Note: Schedule subject to change and timing is approximate'' | ||
Latest revision as of 18:32, 12 May 2009
Tentative Schedule
| Time | Event | Presenter |
| 6:45 - 7:00 | Arrival & Pizza | |
| 7:00 - 7:20 | Welcome & AMO Roadmap | Nick Nguyen |
| 7:20 - 7:45 | Jetpack | Mozilla Labs |
| 7:45 - 8:00 | Bandwagon Presentation & Demo | Justin Scott |
| 8:00 - 8:15 | developer.AMO Presentation & Discussion | Justin Scott |
| 8:15 - 8:20 | Extend Firefox | Rey Bango |
| 8:20 - 8:40 | Add-on Parser | Wil Clouser |
| 8:40 - 8:55 | Chromebug | John J. Barton |
| 8:55 - 9:10 | Play with the Web: Add-on Games for Firefox | Justin Hall |
Note: Schedule subject to change and timing is approximate