AMO:Events/Meet-up/2009-05-26/Schedule: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
= Proposed Schedule =
= Tentative Schedule =


{|  border="1" cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{|  border="1" cellpadding="5" width="100%"
Line 8: Line 8:
|-  
|-  
| 7:00 - 7:20 || Welcome & AMO Roadmap || Nick Nguyen
| 7:00 - 7:20 || Welcome & AMO Roadmap || Nick Nguyen
|-
| 7:20 - 7:45 || Jetpack || Mozilla Labs
|-  
|-  
| 7:20 - 7:35 || Bandwagon Presentation & Demo || Justin Scott  
| 7:45 - 8:00 || Bandwagon Presentation & Demo || Justin Scott  
|-  
|-  
| 7:35 - 7:50 || developer.AMO Presentation & Discussion || Justin Scott  
| 8:00 - 8:15 || developer.AMO Presentation & Discussion || Justin Scott  
|-  
|-  
| 7:50 - 7:55 || Extend Firefox || Rey Bango
| 8:15 - 8:20 || Extend Firefox || Rey Bango
|-
| 7:55 - 8:15 || Add-on Parser || Wil Clouser
|-
|-
| 8:15 - 8:40 || Jetpack || Labs
| 8:20 - 8:40 || Add-on Parser || Wil Clouser
|-  
|-  
| 8:40 - 8:55 || Chromebug || John J. Barton  
| 8:40 - 8:55 || Chromebug || John J. Barton  
Line 24: Line 24:
|}
|}


''Note: All presentations are sequential and in the same room, so timing may deviate as presentations go over/short.''
''Note: Schedule subject to change and timing is approximate''

Latest revision as of 18:32, 12 May 2009

Tentative Schedule

Time Event Presenter
6:45 - 7:00 Arrival & Pizza
7:00 - 7:20 Welcome & AMO Roadmap Nick Nguyen
7:20 - 7:45 Jetpack Mozilla Labs
7:45 - 8:00 Bandwagon Presentation & Demo Justin Scott
8:00 - 8:15 developer.AMO Presentation & Discussion Justin Scott
8:15 - 8:20 Extend Firefox Rey Bango
8:20 - 8:40 Add-on Parser Wil Clouser
8:40 - 8:55 Chromebug John J. Barton
8:55 - 9:10 Play with the Web: Add-on Games for Firefox Justin Hall

Note: Schedule subject to change and timing is approximate