ThirdPartyCode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Spidermonkey | | Spidermonkey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libogg/libtheora/libvorbis | | libogg/libtheora/libvorbis/liboggplay/liboggz | ||
| media/ | | media/* | ||
| [http://www.xiph.org/ Website], [https://trac.xiph.org/report Bugs] | | [http://www.xiph.org/ Website], [https://trac.xiph.org/report Bugs] | ||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| libfishsound | |||
| media/libfishsound | |||
| [http://www.annodex.net/ Website] | |||
| Gecko | | Gecko | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 21 May 2010
Here I'd like to keep track of all the third-party-libraries we use in Mozilla code. Please feel free to extend this list.
| Name | Source | Links | Users |
|---|---|---|---|
| SQLite | db/sqlite3 (XXX_NSS?) | Website, Bugs | Gecko, NSS |
| Mochitests | dom/tests/mochitest | From the W3C | Test Suite |
| Chromium IPC | ipc/chromium | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| libffi | js/src/ctypes/libffi/ | Website, Contact | Spidermonkey |
| libogg/libtheora/libvorbis/liboggplay/liboggz | media/* | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| libfishsound | media/libfishsound | Website | Gecko |
| libpng | modules/libimg/png | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| zlib | modules/zlib | Website, Contact | Gecko, XXX_NSS? |
| NSIS Installer | other-licenses/nsis | Website, Bugs | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| Breakpad | toolkit/crashreporter/google-breakpad | Website, Bugs | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| libjpeg | jpeg | Website | Gecko |
| bsdiff | toolkit/mozapps/update/updater/bspatch.* | Website | Gecko |
| Cairo | gfx/cairo/ | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| Expat XML Parser | parser/expat | Website, Bugs | Gecko |