Privacy/Reviews/AndroidSystemStorage: Difference between revisions

Line 237: Line 237:
| Sid
| Sid
|  
|  
| TBD
| 7-Dec-2011 - post to dev.planning for input
|-
|-
| {{new|discuss recommendations with team}}
| {{new|discuss recommendations with team}}
| Sid / Ian / Mobile team
| Sid / Ian / Mobile team
|  
|  
| 14-Dec or so
|-
| {{ok|implement separate (local) bookmark/history DBs for access by only Mozilla apps}}
| Mobile team
| {{bug|704490}}
| TBD
|-
| {{new|default to local DBs for bookmarks and history, allow users to enable system storage}}
| Mobile team
|
| TBD
|-
| {{new|implement opt-in migration path for sync data to local or system dbs}}
| Mobile team
|
| TBD
| TBD
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
1,537

edits