Socorro:Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add upcoming releases) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Loaded on''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Loaded on''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Current Status''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Current Status''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Socorro:Releases/17.7|17.7]] | |||
| Thursday, August 23 12 2012 | |||
| Wednesday, August 22 2012 (EOD) | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=17.7&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build] | |||
| [https://crash-stats.allizom.org stage] | |||
| Ready for QA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Socorro:Releases/17.8|17.8]] | |||
| Wednesday, August 29 12 2012 | |||
| Wednesday, August 22 2012 (EOD) | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=17.8&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Socorro:Releases/17.9|17.9 (mobeta)]] | |||
| Wednesday, August 29 12 2012 | |||
| Wednesday, September 5 2012 (EOD) | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=17.9&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Socorro:Releases/18|18 (mobeta)]] | | [[Socorro:Releases/18|18 (mobeta)]] | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, September 12 2012 | ||
| Wednesday, July 25 2012 (EOD) | | Wednesday, July 25 2012 (EOD) | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=18&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build], [https://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Socorro:Releases/18 additional steps] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=18&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build], [https://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Socorro:Releases/18 additional steps] | ||
| [https://crash-stats-dev.allizom.org dev | | [https://crash-stats-dev.allizom.org dev] | ||
| | | Ready for testing on dev only | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 23 August 2012
This is a page for tracking Socorro Releases. The process used is documented on the Socorro Release Process page. The current release manager is Rob Helmer.
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Scheduled Freeze Date | Links | Loaded on | Current Status |
| 17.7 | Thursday, August 23 12 2012 | Wednesday, August 22 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build | stage | Ready for QA |
| 17.8 | Wednesday, August 29 12 2012 | Wednesday, August 22 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build | ||
| 17.9 (mobeta) | Wednesday, August 29 12 2012 | Wednesday, September 5 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build | ||
| 18 (mobeta) | Wednesday, September 12 2012 | Wednesday, July 25 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, additional steps | dev | Ready for testing on dev only |
Previous Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Scheduled Freeze Date | Links | Loaded on | Current Status |
| 17.6 | Wednesday, August 10 2012 | n/a | skip list change, build, | Prod | Released |
| 17.5 | Wednesday, August 8 2012 | n/a | skip list change, build, | Released | |
| 17.4 | Tuesday, July 31 2012 | n/a | regression1, regression2, build, tag | Released | |
| 17.3 | Monday, July 30 2012 | n/a | push, build, tag | Released | |
| 17.2 | Saturday, July 28 2012 | n/a | regression, push, build, tag | Released | |
| 17.1 | Wednesday, July 25 2012 | n/a | regression1, regression2, push, build, tag | Released | |
| 17 | Wednesday, July 25 2012 | Wednesday, July 18 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, additional steps, tag | Released | |
| 16.2 | Thursday, July 19 2012 | n/a | bugs, build,tag | Released | |
| 16.1 | Thursday, July 19 2012 | n/a | bugs, build,tag | Released | |
| 16 | Wednesday, July 18 2012 | Friday, July 11 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, additional steps, push, tag | Released | |
| 15 | Friday, July 6 2012 | Wednesday, June 27 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, additional steps, push, tag | Released | |
| 14.1 | Tuesday, July 3 2012 | N/A | bug, build, tag | Released | |
| 14 | Wednesday, June 27 2012 | Wednesday, June 20 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 13 | Wednesday, June 20 2012 | Wednesday, June 6 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 12 | Wednesday, June 6 2012 | Wednesday, May 30 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 11 | Wednesday, May 30 2012 | Tuesday, May 29 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build push, tag | Released | |
| 10.1 | Wednesday, May 24 2012 | N/A (regression fix for 10) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 10 | Wednesday, May 23 2012 | Wednesday, May 16 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 9 | Wednesday, May 16 2012 | Wednesday, May 9 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 8 | Wednesday, May 2 2012 | Wednesday, April 25 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 7 | Wednesday, April 25 2012 | Wednesday, April 18 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 6 | Wednesday, April 18 2012 | Wednesday, April 11 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 5 | Wednesday, April 11 2012 | Wednesday, April 4 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 4 | Wednesday, April 4 2012 | Wednesday, March 28 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 3.1 | Friday, March 30 2012 | N/A, patch release | bug, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 3 | Wednesday, March 28 2012 | Wednesday, March 21 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.5.2 | Wednesday, March 21 2012 | Wednesday, March 14 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.5.1 | Wednesday, March 14 2012 | Wednesday, March 7 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.5.0.1 | Friday, March 9 2012 | Thursday, March 8 2012 (EOD) | bug1, bug2 | Released | |
| 2.5 | Wednesday, March 7 2012 | Wednesday, February 29 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.4.1 | Wednesday, February 29 2012 | no bugs filed, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.4.4 | Wednesday, February 29 2012 | Wednesday, February 22 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.3.1 | Wednesday, February 22 2012 | no bugs filed, build, no push bug filed, tag | Released | ||
| 2.4.3 | Wednesday, February 22 2012 | Wednesday, February 15 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.2 | Wednesday, February 15 2012 | Wednesday, February 8 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.1 | Wednesday, February 2 2012 | Wednesday, January 25 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4 | Friday, January 13 2012 (8am-10am PST) | Friday, January 6 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.3.5.1 | Thursday, December 22 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.5 | Thursday, December 22 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.4.2 | Monday, December 19 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.4.1 | December 15 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.4 | December 13 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.3 | November 28 2011 | bugs, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.2 | November 7 2011 | bugs, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.1 | October 24 2011 | bugs, push, tag | Released |
PostgreSQL Database Snapshot Tracking
StageDB and Crash-Stats-Dev are refreshed from production data every Saturday. StageDB has a full copy of production data. Crash-Stats-Dev has a 5-week snapshot. Refresh dates below are given for cases where a manual refresh was required; otherwise, assume that data was refreshed as of the most recent preceding Saturday.
| Server | Last Snapshot |
Socorro DB Version |
| crash-stats-dev.allizom.org | 2012-08-12 5-week snapshot |
18.0 (includes Mobeta) |
| crash-stats.allizom.org | 2012-08-12 Full Copy |
17.6 |
| devDB | 2012-08-03 5-week snapshot |
18.0, mobeta testing |
| production | N/A | 17.6 |