32
edits
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| valign="top" | [[User:Bienvenu|Bienvenu]] | | valign="top" | [[User:Bienvenu|Bienvenu]] | ||
| valign="top" | There is a lot of code in the Spotlight integration code that could be re-used for the Vista search integration. | | valign="top" | There is a lot of code in the Spotlight integration code that could be re-used for the Vista search integration. | ||
|-| valign="top" | | |- | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | Remote Cookies | ||
| | | valign="top" | Write a Firefox extension that stores/retrieves cookies on a server instead of in the local cookies.txt file. This will enable Firefox users to use the same cookies on all their computers and Firefox profiles. | ||
| valign="top" | [[User:ericjung|Eric H. Jung]] | |||
| valign="top" | [[User:ericjung|Eric H. Jung]] | |||
| valign="top" | Think of never having to authenticate against all of your websites again! If the student runs out of time, I will write code to keep the server contents encrypted and the SSL delivery/retrieval mechanism. Student needs to write the GUI and web progress listener hooks. | |||
|- | |||
edits