Community:SummerOfCode07:Mentors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added me) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| valign="top" | [http://foxyproxy.mozdev.org/ FoxyProxy extension]; [http://passwordmaker.rg/ PasswordMaker extension];[http://developer.mozilla.org/ MDC] as user 'Grimholtz';[http://kb.mozillazine.org MozillaZine KB] as user 'Grimholtz; [http://www.mozilla.org/community/developer-forums.html#general-development dev-extensions mailing list]; [http://forums.mozillazine.org/viewforum.php?f=19 MozillaZine Extension Development Forum]; active [http://mozdev.org Mozdev] community member | | valign="top" | [http://foxyproxy.mozdev.org/ FoxyProxy extension]; [http://passwordmaker.rg/ PasswordMaker extension];[http://developer.mozilla.org/ MDC] as user 'Grimholtz';[http://kb.mozillazine.org MozillaZine KB] as user 'Grimholtz; [http://www.mozilla.org/community/developer-forums.html#general-development dev-extensions mailing list]; [http://forums.mozillazine.org/viewforum.php?f=19 MozillaZine Extension Development Forum]; active [http://mozdev.org Mozdev] community member | ||
| valign="top" | The more I know, the less I understand. | | valign="top" | The more I know, the less I understand. | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Shyam | |||
| valign="top" | No specific patches/bugs submitted to Mozilla code base till now, but have been working on Firefox code base from 1.5.0 to test my Memory manager theory, and I think that it is do-able. | |||
| valign="top" | Plenty of "C", Linux kernel programming, and I have my own open-source project [http://ypopsemail.com Here]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 20 March 2007
If you have appropriate skills and would like to volunteer to be a Summer of Code mentor, please sign up as a mentor in the Google interface (Google account required) and then add your name and skill set here.
If you and your talents are well-known in the core Mozilla development community, signing up here is probably not necessary - just do the Google step. This page is just so when we see names in the Google mentors interface and go "Huh?", we can read it to find out who you are :-)
| Name | Stuff worked on in the past | Areas of expertise |
| John Q. Example | The FrobbleWidget extension; patches for the throbber animation code | XUL extension development, XPCOM |
| Eric H. Jung | FoxyProxy extension; PasswordMaker extension;MDC as user 'Grimholtz';MozillaZine KB as user 'Grimholtz; dev-extensions mailing list; MozillaZine Extension Development Forum; active Mozdev community member | The more I know, the less I understand. |
| Shyam | No specific patches/bugs submitted to Mozilla code base till now, but have been working on Firefox code base from 1.5.0 to test my Memory manager theory, and I think that it is do-able. | Plenty of "C", Linux kernel programming, and I have my own open-source project Here. |