FxOS/Oslo 2013-09-06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<h1>Firefox OS Team Meet Up </h1> | <h1>Firefox OS Team Meet Up </h1> | ||
The FxOS workweek in Oslo will focus on quality and v1.2 features. Engineers from 9 companies will participate in achieving the common goal of making FxOS v1.2 a high quality release that include new features as described in the v1.2 roadmap. This is a great opportunity to meet the teams that are building FxOS. There will be multiple breakout sessions in addition to the functional team work groups: | |||
Break out sessions: | |||
*Quality test standards | |||
*Automation Training Sessions (e.g. Mochitest, MarionetteJS, Marionette) | |||
*Functional Team meetings | |||
Additional breakout sessions will be included time permitting. | |||
<h2> Meet Up Agenda </h2> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
!scope="col" width="40pt" | '''Time''' | |||
!scope="col" width="90pt" | '''Monday''' | |||
!scope="col" width="90pt" | '''Tuesday''' | |||
!scope="col" width="90pt" | '''Wednesday''' | |||
!scope="col" width="90pt" | '''Thursday''' | |||
!scope="col" width="90pt" | '''Friday''' | |||
|- | |||
|0800 | |||
|rowspan=2| Breakfast | |||
|rowspan=2| Breakfast | |||
|rowspan=2| Breakfast | |||
|rowspan=2| Breakfast | |||
|rowspan=2| Breakfast | |||
|- | |||
|0830 | |||
|- | |||
|0900 | |||
|Kickoff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0930 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1130 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1230 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1330 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1430 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1530 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan=2|Retrospective | |||
|- | |||
|1630 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1700 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan=4| Free Time | |||
|- | |||
|1730 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1830 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:25, 16 August 2013
Firefox OS Team Meet Up
The FxOS workweek in Oslo will focus on quality and v1.2 features. Engineers from 9 companies will participate in achieving the common goal of making FxOS v1.2 a high quality release that include new features as described in the v1.2 roadmap. This is a great opportunity to meet the teams that are building FxOS. There will be multiple breakout sessions in addition to the functional team work groups:
Break out sessions:
- Quality test standards
- Automation Training Sessions (e.g. Mochitest, MarionetteJS, Marionette)
- Functional Team meetings
Additional breakout sessions will be included time permitting.
Meet Up Agenda
| Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0800 | Breakfast | Breakfast | Breakfast | Breakfast | Breakfast |
| 0830 | |||||
| 0900 | Kickoff | ||||
| 0930 | |||||
| 1000 | |||||
| 1130 | |||||
| 1200 | |||||
| 1230 | |||||
| 1300 | |||||
| 1330 | |||||
| 1400 | |||||
| 1430 | |||||
| 1500 | |||||
| 1530 | |||||
| 1600 | Retrospective | ||||
| 1630 | |||||
| 1700 | Free Time | ||||
| 1730 | |||||
| 1800 | |||||
| 1830 |