OSCON 2008: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: <h3>OSCON 2008: Mozilla Galaxy Booth Sign-Up</h3> <table border="1"> <tr> <th>Date</th> <th>Time</th> <th> Staffer</th> </tr> <tr> <td>Wednesday</td> <td>10:00-11:30am</td> <td> <...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<h3>OSCON 2008: Mozilla Galaxy Booth Sign-Up</h3> | <h3>OSCON 2008: Mozilla Galaxy Booth Sign-Up</h3> | ||
Please sign up for at least one 2 hour shift to help out in the booth. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Day''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Time''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Volunteers''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Wednesday | |||
| valign="top" | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Wednesday | |||
| valign="top" | 12:00pm-2:00pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Wednesday | |||
| valign="top" | 2:00-4:30pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Wednesday | |||
| valign="top" | 6:00-7:30pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Thursday | |||
| valign="top" | 9:30am-11:30am | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Thursday | |||
| valign="top" | 11:30am-1:30pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Thursday | |||
| valign="top" | 1:30pm-3:30pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Thursday | |||
| valign="top" | 3:30pm-5:30pm | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:43, 24 June 2008
OSCON 2008: Mozilla Galaxy Booth Sign-Up
Please sign up for at least one 2 hour shift to help out in the booth.
| Day | Time | Volunteers |
| Wednesday | 10:00am-12:00pm | |
| Wednesday | 12:00pm-2:00pm | |
| Wednesday | 2:00-4:30pm | |
| Wednesday | 6:00-7:30pm | |
| Thursday | 9:30am-11:30am | |
| Thursday | 11:30am-1:30pm | |
| Thursday | 1:30pm-3:30pm | |
| Thursday | 3:30pm-5:30pm |