User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | | socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | ||
| aki | | aki | ||
|- | |||
| v1.4 and v1.3 | |||
| flame {{bug|978888}} | |||
| no, probably just mozril | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| All of us. This is the long awaited reference device. This is high priority. | |||
| catlee | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 15 April 2014
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| ? | debug desktop builds bug 956451 | gary kwong | simone | ||||
| jb emulator tests bug 912249 | jgriffin | kmoir | |||||
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? bug 917621 | releng | jishnu | |||||
| b2g storage monitoring bug 974220 | gcox | ||||||
| b2g balrog bug 918068 | socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | aki | |||||
| v1.4 and v1.3 | flame bug 978888 | no, probably just mozril | yes | yes | yes | All of us. This is the long awaited reference device. This is high priority. | catlee |
Blocked
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| v1.2 and also v1.3 | B2G Emulator builds on OSX bug 905742 - blocked, see [comment 33] | dylan + security group | pmoore | ||||
| v1.3 | flatfish bug 910128 - Approved but blocked on bug 904377 |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.3 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers | ||||
| ? | partner customization build bug 865323 | jsmith |