QA/Fennec/34/Beta/4/smoketests-results: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding my task) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| Alcatel One Touch (Android 4.1.2) | | Alcatel One Touch (Android 4.1.2) | ||
| October 28th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| LG nexus 4 (Android 4.4) | |||
| October 28th, 2014 | | October 28th, 2014 | ||
| '''PASS''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
Latest revision as of 07:19, 29 October 2014
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Device | Completed | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalin Suciu | ZTE x86 (Android 4.0.4) | October 28th, 2014 | PASS |
| Flaviu Cos | Lenovo Yoga Tab 10.1 (Android 4.4.2) | October 28th, 2014 | PASS |
| Mihai Pop | Asus Transformer Pad TF300T (Android 4.1.1) | October 28th, 2014 | PASS |
| Ioana Chiorean | Alcatel One Touch (Android 4.1.2) | October 28th, 2014 | PASS |
| Teodora Vermesan | LG nexus 4 (Android 4.4) | October 28th, 2014 | PASS |
Results
Phone
- New
- New to this Beta
- Known Issues
- bug 1062758 - crash in nsObserverService::RemoveObserver(nsIObserver*, char const*)
- bug 984359 - [x86] Flash playback yields black display
Tablet
- New
- New to this Beta
- Known Issues
- bug 1026404 - crash in libsrv_um.so@0xa820
- bug 755770 - Scroll position seemingly not preserved when font inflation causes relayout
- bug 1006250 - Tablet: no section heading selected when first opening Settings
- bug 1026423 - Visual artifacts on H.264/mp4 videos on Lenovo Yoga Tab
- bug 1026436 - Share icon from action bar looks low resolution
- bug 1046591 - Swiping down from the URL bar will work as long tap
- bug 1071049 - Session is not restored after OOM
- bug 818994 - clear private data not working when "Don't keep activities" is enabled