L10n:Teams:cs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Czech (cs): add past members) |
(→Localizers in training: Add Jan Havlena.) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |||
| Jan Havlena | |||
| G.center@email.cz | |||
| Firefox L10N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 13 March 2015
Czech (cs)
Team website: Mozilla.cz
Active team members
| Name | Role | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | Mozillian? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Franc | pfranc@mozilla.cz | Product l10n lead | Linux | none | Android | Expired | Expired | Yes |
| Pavel Cvrček | pcvrcek@mozilla.cz | Firefox, Firefox for Android, toolkit, website l10n lead | Windows 7 | none | Firefox OS | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Michal Stanke | michal.stanke@mikk.cz | Thunderbird, SeaMonkey, Calendar, Bluegriffon, Instantbird, website, support | Linux/Windows 7 | none | Android/Firefox OS | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Martin Stránský | stransky@anakreon.cz | Firefox OS stuff | Linux | none | Android | No | No | Yes |
| Jiří Soukeník | SUMO articles l10n | No | No | No | ||||
| Matěj Hudec | matej.hudec@seznam.cz | Firefox OS | Windows 8.1 | Android | Android | No | No | Yes |
Localizers in training
| Name | Role | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | Mozillian? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radek Bíba | r.biba@centrum.cz | SUMO L10N (profile) | Linux | No | No | No | ||
| Jiří Šedý | jsedy7@gmail.com | SUMO L10N (profile) | Linux/Windows | none | Android 4.0 | No | No | No |
| Petr Mareš | p_mares@seznam.cz | SUMO L10N (profile) | No | No | No | |||
| Miroslav Šedý | miroslav.sedy@gmail.com | SUMO L10N (profile) | Windows XP | none | Android 1.5 | No | No | No |
| Jan Havlena | G.center@email.cz | Firefox L10N |
Past Members
Jan Bourek, Tomáš Brabenec, Ondřej Doněk, Martin Grames, Vlasta Hopjan, Tomáš Hrouda, Alena Jašprová, Michal Kec, Tomáš Kopečný, Tomáš Kordík, David Koudela, Josef Kotva, Petr Kudrhalt, Pavel Kurc, Tomáš Marek, Jan Merta, Lukáš Novotný, Vlastimil Ott, David Pěgřímek, Pavel Petric, Štěpán Petrů, Jindřich Pozlovský, Adam Přibyl, Lukáš Růžička, Petr Sobas, Filip Šefrna, Jakub Tománek, Petr Tomeš, Štěpán Tračík, Robin Vongbounthanh, Radek Vybíral, Ladislav Vykukal
Active projects (L10N)
- Applications
- Web applications
- Websites
- www.mozilla.org and more on Web Localization Dashboard
Activities
- News about project – news about Mozilla project for Czech readers and journalists
- User Support – user support for Mozilla products via forum.mozilla.cz
- Tech Evangelism – tech evangelism related to website compatiblity with Firefox OS / Firefox for Android
- Promotion – promotion Mozilla project in Czech republic
L10n kit
- Tools
- Products: Hg, TotalCmd Diff Tool, comapare-locales
- Websites: Verbatim + poEdit + Text Editor
- Translation Memory / Glossary
- Style Guide
none
How to join this l10n team
- Visit How to contribute page and see how you can get involved in the Mozilla project.
- Send mail to info@mozilla.cz and say in which areas you want to help.
Team communication
- Mail/Jabber
Additonal info
- Team website: Mozilla.cz
- Twitter: @MozillaCZ
- Facebook: Mozillacz
- IRC Channel: #mozilla-sk on Mozilla IRC
Bugzilla links: New Czech l10n bug