Web Components Performance: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "<div style="float: right; margin: 0px 0px 10px 25px;">link=</div> =='''Program Description'''== === Product Requirements:=== ===User Stories and Acc...")
 
 
Line 159: Line 159:
| ENG
| ENG
| Etienne Segonzac
| Etienne Segonzac
|  
| etienne
|-
|-
| ENG
| ENG
| Thinker Lee
| Thinker Lee
|  
| thinker
|-
|-
| ENG
| ENG
Line 171: Line 171:
| ENG
| ENG
| KanRu Chen
| KanRu Chen
|  
| kanru
|-
|-
| UX
| UX
| Tina Hsieh
| Tina Hsieh
|  
| Tina_Hsieh
|-
|-
| UX
| UX
| Helen Huang
| Helen Huang
|  
| hhuang
|-
| QA
| Mike Lien
| mlien
|-
|-
| QA
| QA
| Isabel Rios
| Isabel Rios
| isabel_rios
| isabel_rios
|-
| QA
| Mike Lien
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 19:01, 4 December 2015

Fxossmall.png

Program Description

Product Requirements:

User Stories and Acceptance Criteria

Meta tracking the Web Component Performance effort Bug 1219559


Program Status

Milestone Date Status
Milestone 1 ON TARGET
Milestone 2 CHALLENGED
Milestone 3 AT RISK

Status Key

Color Status Key
On Target The project or deliverable is expected to meet its due date.
Challenged The project or deliverable is facing an issue that might cause it to miss its due date, but a “get well” plan has been developed to get it back on track.
At Risk or Late The project or deliverable is blocked or facing an issue that might cause it to miss its due date, and there’s no “get well” plan to get it back on track, or it is already late.
Done The project or deliverable has been completed.
On Hold The project or deliverable has been placed on hold.

Program Timeline

Release Timeline.png


MVP Scope

Querying by 2.6+ features

(please add correct bug tracking number)

No results.

0 Total; 0 Open (0%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);



Dependency Tracking

Dependency Gantt Chart.png


Detailed Program Plan

Action Item Engineering Owner QA Owner UX Owner Bugzilla ID Planned Done Actual Done

Program Stakeholders

Role Name IRC
EPM Maria Oteo mariaoteo
EPM Bobby Chien bchien
EM Francisco Jordano francisco
PM Ravikumar Dandu
TL
ENG Etienne Segonzac etienne
ENG Thinker Lee thinker
ENG Greg Weng
ENG KanRu Chen kanru
UX Tina Hsieh Tina_Hsieh
UX Helen Huang hhuang
QA Mike Lien mlien
QA Isabel Rios isabel_rios
  • EPM = Engineering Program Manager
  • EM = Engineering Manager
  • PM = Product Manager
  • TL = Tech Lead
  • UX = User Experience
  • QA = Quality Assurance

UX Specs


Reference Links