L10n:Teams:is: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding SUMO information) |
Mathiesenk (talk | contribs) (Added Jim as localizer) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| mathiesenk@gmail.com | | mathiesenk@gmail.com | ||
| Firefox for Android Owner | | Firefox for Android Owner | ||
| NO | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Jim Ermann | |||
| jerdmann24@hotmail.com | |||
| Localizer | |||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 23 April 2016
Icelandic (is)
Active team members
| Name | Role | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristján Bjarni Guðmundsson | kristjanbjarni@gmail.com | Toolkit/Browser Owner | YES; Level 1 L10n | YES |
| Kristjan Geir Mathiesen | mathiesenk@gmail.com | Firefox for Android Owner | NO | NO |
| Jim Ermann | jerdmann24@hotmail.com | Localizer | NO | NO |
Active projects
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Icelandic, please do the following: