QA/Fennec/53/Beta/2/smoketests-results: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BogdanSurd (talk | contribs) |
(add) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Motorola Nexus 6 (Android 7.0) | | Motorola Nexus 6 (Android 7.0) | ||
| March 14th, 2017 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| 15 | |||
| Pixel (Android 7.1.1) | |||
| March 14th, 2017 | | March 14th, 2017 | ||
| '''PASS''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
Latest revision as of 15:41, 14 March 2017
QA Assignment
| Assigned | API type | Device | Completed | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mihai Ninu | 15 | Samsung Galaxy S6 EDGE (Android 6.0) | March 14th, 2017 | PASS |
| Bogdan Surd | x86 | Xiaomi Mi Pad 2 (Android 5.1) | March 14th, 2017 | PASS |
| Sorina Florean | 15 | Huawei MediaPad M2 (Android 5.1.1) | March 14th, 2017 | PASS |
| Oana Horvath | 15 | LG G4 (Android 5.1) | March 14th, 2017 | PASS |
| Bogdan Surd | 15 | Motorola Nexus 6 (Android 7.0) | March 14th, 2017 | PASS |
| Ioana Chiorean | 15 | Pixel (Android 7.1.1) | March 14th, 2017 | PASS |
Results
SmokeTests detailed results
- We tried an experiment today and you can see the smoke results
Issues
- New
- New to this Beta
- Important issue:
- Known Issues:
- bug 1345824 - misaligned history tab
- bug 1345806 - On exit from a guest session a new tab is opened in the restored session