L10n:Teams:cs: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Jakub Kalnik -> alumni)
(Jan Havlena, Ondřej Sojka, Richard Závodný -> alumni)
Line 65: Line 65:
| No
| No
| [https://mozillians.org/u/zelitomas/ Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/u/zelitomas/ Yes]
|-
| Jan Havlena
| hanshavlenacz@gmail.com
| Products L10N
|
|
|
| No
| No
|-
| Ondřej Sojka
| ondrej.sojka@gmail.com
| Products and SUMO L10N ([https://support.mozilla.org/user/sojka profile])
|
|
| iOS
| No
| No
|-
|-
| Filip Hruška
| Filip Hruška
Line 112: Line 94:
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! Mozillian?
! Mozillian?
|-
| Richard Závodný
| zavodny@mozilla.cz
| Web applications
| Linux
| none
| Firefox OS
| No
| [https://mozillians.org/u/zavodnyrichard/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Jiří Šebele
| Jiří Šebele
Line 156: Line 129:
====Alumni====
====Alumni====


[https://support.mozilla.org/user/Artholl Artholl], [https://support.mozilla.org/user/geroj Radek Bíba], Vojta Borek, Jan Bourek, Tomáš Brabenec, Jiří Burda, [https://mozillians.org/u/JasnaPaka/ Pavel Cvrček], Jan Čínert, Vojtěch Čínert, Ivo David, Jan Ditrich, Ondřej Doněk, Stanislav Dvořák, Jakub Formánek, [https://mozillians.org/u/Pawell/ Pavel Franc], Martin Grames, Zdeněk Hájek, Martin Hassman, Adam Hauner, [https://support.mozilla.org/cs/user/santa58 Jiří Heralt], Vlasta Hopjan, Petr Hrbek, Tomáš Hrouda, [https://mozillians.org/u/mhudec/ Matěj Hudec], Jiří Chomát, Pavel Chovančík, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Martin005 Martin Chrástek], Churchyard, Jiří Janda, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/petrjanik Petr Janík], Alena Jašprová, Petr Jirsa, [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/contributors/JikFpBqNPMMfOVc_x1NcbV2GmRY/ Jakub Kalnik], Michal Kec, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/MartinKokes Martin Kokeš], Tomáš Kopečný, Tomáš Kordík, Josef Kotva, David Koudela, Ondra Kudlík, Petr Kudrhalt, Pavel Kurc, David Majda, Tomáš Marek, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/PetrMares Petr Mareš], [https://mozillians.org/u/maresvojtech/ Vojtěch Mareš], Jan Matoušek, Jan Merta, Filip Molčan, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Mormegil Mormegil], Tona Nechvátal, Jakub Nešetřil, Lukáš Novotný, Láďa Odvářka, Vlastimil Ott, Pavel Petric, Lukáš Petrovický, Štěpán Petrů, David Pěgřímek, Jan Pokorný, Jindřich Pozlovský, Adam Přibyl, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Rikudou_Sennin Rikudou_Sennin], Lukáš Růžička, [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/contributors/sjoisvgIQo59QJ1AhfB2ERo1F3g/ Pavel Sláma], Petr Sobas, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Strolda Martin Strolený], Miroslav Suchý, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/jsedy7 Jiří Šedý], [https://support.mozilla.org/user/SedyM Miroslav Šedý], Filip Šefrna, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Jiris Jiří Šlegr], Stanislav Štěpánek, Jakub Tománek, Petr Tomeš, Štěpán Tračík, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/mr.zizu Jan Tříska], Jan Urbánek, Robin Vongbounthanh, Radek Vybíral, Ladislav Vykukal, Martin Zikmund, Jiří Znamenáček
[https://support.mozilla.org/user/Artholl Artholl], [https://support.mozilla.org/user/geroj Radek Bíba], Vojta Borek, Jan Bourek, Tomáš Brabenec, Jiří Burda, [https://mozillians.org/u/JasnaPaka/ Pavel Cvrček], Jan Čínert, Vojtěch Čínert, Ivo David, Jan Ditrich, Ondřej Doněk, Stanislav Dvořák, Jakub Formánek, [https://mozillians.org/u/Pawell/ Pavel Franc], Martin Grames, Zdeněk Hájek, Martin Hassman, Adam Hauner, [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/contributors/WP6GbStKbshOgMQWjoIT6_Jg-AM/ Jan Havlena], [https://support.mozilla.org/cs/user/santa58 Jiří Heralt], Vlasta Hopjan, Petr Hrbek, Tomáš Hrouda, [https://mozillians.org/u/mhudec/ Matěj Hudec], Jiří Chomát, Pavel Chovančík, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Martin005 Martin Chrástek], Churchyard, Jiří Janda, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/petrjanik Petr Janík], Alena Jašprová, Petr Jirsa, [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/contributors/JikFpBqNPMMfOVc_x1NcbV2GmRY/ Jakub Kalnik], Michal Kec, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/MartinKokes Martin Kokeš], Tomáš Kopečný, Tomáš Kordík, Josef Kotva, David Koudela, Ondra Kudlík, Petr Kudrhalt, Pavel Kurc, David Majda, Tomáš Marek, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/PetrMares Petr Mareš], [https://mozillians.org/u/maresvojtech/ Vojtěch Mareš], Jan Matoušek, Jan Merta, Filip Molčan, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Mormegil Mormegil], Tona Nechvátal, Jakub Nešetřil, Lukáš Novotný, Láďa Odvářka, Vlastimil Ott, Pavel Petric, Lukáš Petrovický, Štěpán Petrů, David Pěgřímek, Jan Pokorný, Jindřich Pozlovský, Adam Přibyl, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Rikudou_Sennin Rikudou_Sennin], Lukáš Růžička, [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/contributors/sjoisvgIQo59QJ1AhfB2ERo1F3g/ Pavel Sláma], Petr Sobas, [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/contributors/ikvQ60Yo8A0RbrQJDLOLgicbbyA/ Ondřej Sojka], [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Strolda Martin Strolený], Miroslav Suchý, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/jsedy7 Jiří Šedý], [https://support.mozilla.org/user/SedyM Miroslav Šedý], Filip Šefrna, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/Jiris Jiří Šlegr], Stanislav Štěpánek, Jakub Tománek, Petr Tomeš, Štěpán Tračík, [https://support.mozilla.org/user/mr.zizu Jan Tříska], Jan Urbánek, Robin Vongbounthanh, Radek Vybíral, Ladislav Vykukal, [https://mozillians.org/u/zavodnyrichard/ Richard Závodný], Martin Zikmund, Jiří Znamenáček


====Active projects (L10N)====
====Active projects (L10N)====

Revision as of 16:47, 23 August 2018

Czech (cs)

MozillaCZ-03.png

Team website: Mozilla.cz

Team contact: About Mozilla.cz (for product support always contact Mozilla Support)

Team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? Mozillian?
Michal Stanke mstanke@mozilla.cz Desktop products L10N lead Fedora none Android 6.0 Yes Yes
Martin Stránský stransky@anakreon.cz Mozilla packages for Fedora and Red Hat Linux none Android No Yes
Jiří Soukeník SUMO L10N leader (profile) No No
Michal Vašíček mvasicek@mozilla.cz Mobile products L10N lead OS X none Android 6.0 Yes Yes
Tomáš Zelina tzelina@mozilla.cz Websites L10N lead Ubuntu Gnome Android 5.1.1 Android 5.1.1 No Yes
Filip Hruška fhr@fhrnet.eu Thunderbird and Test Pilot L10N Yes Yes
Miroslav Geisselreiter mg@gz.cz SeaMonkey L10N No No
Localizers in training
Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? Mozillian?
Jiří Šebele sindriava@gmail.com Products and web L10N macOS iOS Android 7.1.1 No Yes
Jakub Rychlý jrychly@jakubrychly.cz Web applications Windows, Linux Android 5.0 Android 6.0 No Yes
Ladislav Strýček emteckos@gmail.com SUMO L10N (profile) Fedora Android 5.0 Android 5.0 No No

Contributors on Pontoon: https://pontoon.mozilla.org/cs/contributors/

Contributors on SUMO: https://support.mozilla.org/cs/kb/locales/cs

Alumni

Artholl, Radek Bíba, Vojta Borek, Jan Bourek, Tomáš Brabenec, Jiří Burda, Pavel Cvrček, Jan Čínert, Vojtěch Čínert, Ivo David, Jan Ditrich, Ondřej Doněk, Stanislav Dvořák, Jakub Formánek, Pavel Franc, Martin Grames, Zdeněk Hájek, Martin Hassman, Adam Hauner, Jan Havlena, Jiří Heralt, Vlasta Hopjan, Petr Hrbek, Tomáš Hrouda, Matěj Hudec, Jiří Chomát, Pavel Chovančík, Martin Chrástek, Churchyard, Jiří Janda, Petr Janík, Alena Jašprová, Petr Jirsa, Jakub Kalnik, Michal Kec, Martin Kokeš, Tomáš Kopečný, Tomáš Kordík, Josef Kotva, David Koudela, Ondra Kudlík, Petr Kudrhalt, Pavel Kurc, David Majda, Tomáš Marek, Petr Mareš, Vojtěch Mareš, Jan Matoušek, Jan Merta, Filip Molčan, Mormegil, Tona Nechvátal, Jakub Nešetřil, Lukáš Novotný, Láďa Odvářka, Vlastimil Ott, Pavel Petric, Lukáš Petrovický, Štěpán Petrů, David Pěgřímek, Jan Pokorný, Jindřich Pozlovský, Adam Přibyl, Rikudou_Sennin, Lukáš Růžička, Pavel Sláma, Petr Sobas, Ondřej Sojka, Martin Strolený, Miroslav Suchý, Jiří Šedý, Miroslav Šedý, Filip Šefrna, Jiří Šlegr, Stanislav Štěpánek, Jakub Tománek, Petr Tomeš, Štěpán Tračík, Jan Tříska, Jan Urbánek, Robin Vongbounthanh, Radek Vybíral, Ladislav Vykukal, Richard Závodný, Martin Zikmund, Jiří Znamenáček

Active projects (L10N)

Product Owner Owner
Firefox Michal Stanke
Firefox for Android Michal Vašíček
Firefox for iOS Michal Vašíček
Firefox Focus for Android Michal Vašíček
Firefox Focus for iOS Michal Vašíček
Thunderbird Filip Hruška
SeaMonkey Miroslav Geisselreiter
Product feature Owner Owner
Engagement Michal Stanke
Firefox Screenshots Michal Stanke
Lightning (calendar) Filip Hruška
Pocket Michal Stanke
Test Pilot: Notes Filip Hruška
Test Pilot: SnoozeTabs Filip Hruška
Web application Owner Owner
AMO Tomáš Zelina
AMO Frontend Tomáš Zelina
AMO Linter Jakub Rychlý
Appstores Michal Vašíček
Common Voice Michal Vašíček
Firefox Accounts Tomáš Zelina
Fundraising Michal Vašíček
Mozilla.org Tomáš Zelina
Mozillians Tomáš Zelina
SUMO Tomáš Zelina
Test Pilot: Firefox Send Filip Hruška
Test Pilot Website Filip Hruška
Thimble Michal Vašíček Jan Havlena
Thunderbird.net Filip Hruška

...status on Pontoon, Mozilla l10n and Web Dashboard

L10n kit

Tools
Translation Memory / Glossary

How to join Czech l10n team

How to test Czech localization

Other activities

  • Localization – Czech localization of Mozilla products and websites
  • User Support – user support for Mozilla products via SUMO
  • News about project – news about Mozilla project for Czech readers and journalists
  • Promotion – promotion Mozilla project in Czech Republic
  • Tech Evangelism – tech evangelism related to website compatibility with Firefox for Android

Team communication

Additional info