Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(More drivers) |
(Added more recent drivers from Microsoft update catalog) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20.19.15.5107 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/05/d5aab07b-eb4e-4cb8-9f84-770b21d0ccec_e5e37245adb678d726ff6a3ca67429f1aeb6077d.cab d5aab07b-eb4e-4cb8-9f84-770b21d0ccec_e5e37245adb678d726ff6a3ca67429f1aeb6077d.cab] | | 20.19.15.5107 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/05/d5aab07b-eb4e-4cb8-9f84-770b21d0ccec_e5e37245adb678d726ff6a3ca67429f1aeb6077d.cab d5aab07b-eb4e-4cb8-9f84-770b21d0ccec_e5e37245adb678d726ff6a3ca67429f1aeb6077d.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 20.19.15.5126 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/06/2fcca5b2-3dfd-4d29-b044-bde43172a642_344e0986e7a7e1c1e6aa401ea913ddadf668c700.cab 2fcca5b2-3dfd-4d29-b044-bde43172a642_344e0986e7a7e1c1e6aa401ea913ddadf668c700.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21.20.16.4508 || [http://dlcdnet.asus.com/pub/ASUS/misc/vga/KBL_2120164508_Win7_81.zip KBL_2120164508_Win7_81.zip] | | 21.20.16.4508 || [http://dlcdnet.asus.com/pub/ASUS/misc/vga/KBL_2120164508_Win7_81.zip KBL_2120164508_Win7_81.zip] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | | 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 25.20.100.6518 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/04/a06f05d2-42a0-4eef-993d-badab66cb1d4_d64c03b51c585231c7abb181a08141457ee760cf.cab a06f05d2-42a0-4eef-993d-badab66cb1d4_d64c03b51c585231c7abb181a08141457ee760cf.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 25.20.100.6793 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/09/56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab 56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.7157 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/10/8a7f369b-3e79-47b2-b3f6-7702e6894852_53ebe89d43551c589e83e4e13ac920a7279eb540.cab 8a7f369b-3e79-47b2-b3f6-7702e6894852_53ebe89d43551c589e83e4e13ac920a7279eb540.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.11000.14757 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win10-64Bit-Nov30.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win10-64Bit-Nov30.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win7-64Bit-Nov30.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win7-64Bit-Nov30.exe] | | 26.20.11000.14757 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win10-64Bit-Nov30.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win10-64Bit-Nov30.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win7-64Bit-Nov30.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-20.11.3-Win7-64Bit-Nov30.exe] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.15029.27017 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/win10-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe win10-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/win7-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe win7-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe] | | 26.20.15029.27017 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/win10-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe win10-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/win7-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe win7-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-edition-20.4.2-may25.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.7990 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/11/410b9285-a8b2-4e61-8c08-b44da2ddbc14_bcc891e730919d7868d4ce9913d1b2522924120b.cab 410b9285-a8b2-4e61-8c08-b44da2ddbc14_bcc891e730919d7868d4ce9913d1b2522924120b.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 8c37c0d7-fda0-45d4-be65-644873cde88a_02f45720d303217821bd50d65c097076822626ef.cab] | | 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 8c37c0d7-fda0-45d4-be65-644873cde88a_02f45720d303217821bd50d65c097076822626ef.cab] | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 8 March 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll