Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(Added more recent drivers from Microsoft update catalog) |
(Added more recent-ish graphics drivers plus a few really old ones) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.763.1.1000 || [https://global-download.packardbell.com/GDFiles/Driver/VGA/VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip] | | 8.763.1.1000 || [https://global-download.packardbell.com/GDFiles/Driver/VGA/VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip] | ||
|- | |||
| 8.982.10.8000 || [http://download.sony-asia.com.edgesuite.net/vaio/downloads/EP0000600794.exe EP0000600794.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.17.10.2843 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2012/11/20510989_4a04db05a025cabc970b6b0a677117c3f523becd.cab 20510989_4a04db05a025cabc970b6b0a677117c3f523becd.cab] | | 9.17.10.2843 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2012/11/20510989_4a04db05a025cabc970b6b0a677117c3f523becd.cab 20510989_4a04db05a025cabc970b6b0a677117c3f523becd.cab] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
| 27.20.14535.3005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe] | | 27.20.14535.3005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5655 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/456.55/456.55-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 456.55-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.5167 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/451.67/451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab 8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.5206 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/452.06/452.06-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 452.06-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/909d12c1-4a19-468f-9e72-8a1009962bcb_d795f238aea0ccfe32ac45c115f2566414f28577.cab 909d12c1-4a19-468f-9e72-8a1009962bcb_d795f238aea0ccfe32ac45c115f2566414f28577.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.5655 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/456.55/456.55-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 456.55-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/11/3cef0d71-d630-4a2c-b2e5-d7f26d431d76_bd34db8c8bd268573eb3e5e5e927942705098191.cab 3cef0d71-d630-4a2c-b2e5-d7f26d431d76_bd34db8c8bd268573eb3e5e5e927942705098191.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5671 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/456.71/456.71-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 456.71-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.5671 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/456.71/456.71-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 456.71-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/12/974ee2a5-ebdc-432f-830f-e227cdfcb68b_93a10376a39332b49c3245b2395791f32e1077e7.cab 974ee2a5-ebdc-432f-830f-e227cdfcb68b_93a10376a39332b49c3245b2395791f32e1077e7.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5730 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.30/457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.5730 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.30/457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/e948db6b-d786-41ce-8018-85dff755c270_d51832d8c14da668985bd27d7396e79e5e1ab3f1.cab e948db6b-d786-41ce-8018-85dff755c270_d51832d8c14da668985bd27d7396e79e5e1ab3f1.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5751 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.51/457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.5751 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.51/457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/96c08c8f-f8c0-4788-bf11-5c05039d7d3e_062679ade3a5cee4be478d618864bd58f05b2683.cab 96c08c8f-f8c0-4788-bf11-5c05039d7d3e_062679ade3a5cee4be478d618864bd58f05b2683.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6079 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/460.79/460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.6079 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/460.79/460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6089 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/460.89/460.89-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 460.89-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.6089 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/460.89/460.89-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 460.89-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/34c7a613-e850-4080-8777-efa99ecbe28f_c24ab27ff8049f199ef3310296ff81769a831a84.cab 34c7a613-e850-4080-8777-efa99ecbe28f_c24ab27ff8049f199ef3310296ff81769a831a84.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6140 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/461.40/461.40-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 461.40-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.6140 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/461.40/461.40-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 461.40-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/91fbec6a-8840-4901-bb23-c0efc848ea2c_c96d9ecd2c6775c8e1a7f0aeb22e14be2ffe6dc4.cab 91fbec6a-8840-4901-bb23-c0efc848ea2c_c96d9ecd2c6775c8e1a7f0aeb22e14be2ffe6dc4.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6172 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/461.72/461.72-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 461.72-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.6172 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/461.72/461.72-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 461.72-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.21.14.3107 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/08/8d034c6b-9e51-439c-ac68-a050633cf927_293fed7805d40ef4d0db993cf66b794a47c0ccab.cab 8d034c6b-9e51-439c-ac68-a050633cf927_293fed7805d40ef4d0db993cf66b794a47c0ccab.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.21.14.3200 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/10/2e685e86-e28f-4172-9bbf-bff0b9e1edc9_857e4a5473a85c2623285311e25e1bc0644c5862.cab 2e685e86-e28f-4172-9bbf-bff0b9e1edc9_857e4a5473a85c2623285311e25e1bc0644c5862.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.21.14.4575 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 16 March 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll