Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→March 2021: added fregante, ankush, and joel) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→March 2021: updated) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| dbxnr || https://github.com/dbxnr || AMO server bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16661 || | | dbxnr || https://github.com/dbxnr || AMO server bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16661 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitrajit || https://github.com/Mitrajit || AMO server bug | | Mitrajit || https://github.com/Mitrajit || AMO server bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16654 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16656 || eviljeff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fregante || https://github.com/fregante || add-ons linter bug | | fregante || https://github.com/fregante || add-ons linter bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/3603 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/3600 || willdurand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ankushduacodes || https://github.com/ankushduacodes || web-ext bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2186 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2182 || rpl | | ankushduacodes || https://github.com/ankushduacodes || web-ext bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2186 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2182 || rpl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| joelpurra || https://github.com/joelpurra || web-ext bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2193 || rpl | | joelpurra || https://github.com/joelpurra || web-ext bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2193 || rpl | ||
|- | |||
| ParkerM || https://github.com/ParkerM || web-ext bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/2198 || | |||
|- | |||
| siddhi523 || https://github.com/siddhi523 || Extension Workshop bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/extension-workshop/pull/941 || championshuttler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 11 | ||
== February 2021 == | == February 2021 == | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 17 March 2021
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
March 2021
Total: 11
February 2021
| Name | Link to Profile | Contribution | Link (if any) | Mentor (if any) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NegiAkash890 | https://github.com/NegiAkash890 | AMO server bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16449 | |
| Aanandgupta | https://github.com/Aanandgupta | AMO frontend bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10053 | |
| digitalsimboja | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=678131 | WebExtensions API bug fixes | [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1588616 [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1692349 |
robwu |
| ntim | https://people.mozilla.org/p/ntim | Add-ons Manager API bug fixes | [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1689234 [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1689230 |
|
| itiel | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=353822 | Add-ons Manager API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1693642 | |
| dbxnr | https://github.com/dbxnr | Add-ons Manager API bug fix | AMO server bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16604 |
Total: 8
January 2021
Total: 17
December 2020
Total: 10
November 2020
Total: 19
October 2020
Total: 19
September 2020
Total: 14
August 2020
Total: 10
July 2020
Total: 15
June 2020
Total: 17
May 2020
Total: 22
April 2020
Total: 27
March 2020
Total: 40
February 2020
Total: 15
January 2020
Total: 26
December 2019
Total: 12
November 2019
Total: 17
October 2019
Total: 34
September 2019
Total: 63
August 2019
Total: 31
July 2019
Total: 35
June 2019
Total: 22
May 2019
| Name | Link to Mozillians (or other) Profile | Contribution | Link (if any) | Mentor (if any) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| mirefly | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/mirefly/ | AMO bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/7952 | |
| dsychin | https://github.com/dsychin | AMO bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/11345 | |
| ntim | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ntim/ | WebExtensions API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1548769 | |
| Myeongjun Go | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/myeongjun/ | WebExtensions API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1517993 | robwu |
| Robert Duda | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/robertduda/ | AMO bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/8044 | willdurand |
| Christophe Villeneuve | https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1 | Translation in French Review |
-> Translate tutorial (in French) -> Review / updated
|
Total: 9
April 2019
Total: 23
March 2019
Total: 20
February 2019
Total: 31
January 2019
Total: 30