ReleaseEngineering:BuildbotMasterChanges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
ChrisCooper (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Status''' | | style="background:#cccccc" | '''Status''' | ||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''reconfig or restart''' | | style="background:#cccccc" | '''reconfig or restart''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 42: | ||
| Low | | Low | ||
| hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | ||
| reconfig | |||
|- | |||
| In prod | |||
| {{bug|472333}} | |||
| [l10n] switch from dependent to nightly scheduler for l10n | |||
| prod/staging: moz2-master | |||
| High | |||
| hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | |||
| restart | |||
|- | |||
| In prod | |||
| {{bug|472799}} | |||
| [mobile-arm] disable moz2-linux-slave07/08/10 | |||
| prod: moz2-master | |||
| Moderate | |||
| hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | |||
| reconfig | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: red;font-weight: bold;" | Backed Out | |||
| {{bug|462540}} | |||
| [leak] Tooltips for Lk, MH, & A on tbox waterfall | |||
| prod/staging: moz2-master | |||
| Low | |||
| cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | |||
| reconfig | |||
|- | |||
| In prod | |||
| {{bug|468023}} | |||
| [unit] Synchronize RefTest results to tinderbox waterfall from (new) log | |||
| prod/staging: moz2-master | |||
| Low | |||
| cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | |||
| reconfig | |||
|- | |||
| In prod | |||
| {{bug|464103}} | |||
| [all] fix typo in ignore list for purge_builds.py | |||
| prod/staging: moz2-master | |||
| Low | |||
| cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | |||
| reconfig | | reconfig | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 13 January 2009
This page is to track upcoming changes to buildbot masters (like production-master:moz2-master) so we can batch them together - particularly until bug 472333 is fixed. It should also be helpful to track what changes were made when troubleshooting problems.
Upcoming changes
| Bug # | Description | Master | Urgency | Status | reconfig or restart |
Previous changes
Outcome should be 'backed out' or 'stuck' or some such.
| Outcome | When | Bug # | Description | Master | Urgency | Status | reconfig/restart required |
| In prod, has issues | 20080112 2356 PST | bug 472799 | [mobile-arm] Mobile ARM builds failing when pulling buildbot-configs | prod/staging: moz2-master | Moderate | hg:buildbot-configs - needs checkin | reconfig |
| In prod | 20080112 2356 PST | bug 465868 | add moz2-win32-slave14 to production | prod: moz2-master | Low | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | reconfig |
| In prod | bug 472333 | [l10n] switch from dependent to nightly scheduler for l10n | prod/staging: moz2-master | High | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | restart | |
| In prod | bug 472799 | [mobile-arm] disable moz2-linux-slave07/08/10 | prod: moz2-master | Moderate | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | reconfig | |
| Backed Out | bug 462540 | [leak] Tooltips for Lk, MH, & A on tbox waterfall | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig | |
| In prod | bug 468023 | [unit] Synchronize RefTest results to tinderbox waterfall from (new) log | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig | |
| In prod | bug 464103 | [all] fix typo in ignore list for purge_builds.py | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig |