QA/Fenix/94.0.0/beta.4: Difference between revisions
< QA
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Lorand.janos (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| ARM | | ARM | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab S3 (Android 9) | | Samsung Galaxy Tab S3 (Android 9) | ||
| October 18th, 2021 | |||
|'''In Progress''' | |||
|- | |||
| Lorand Janos | |||
| ARM | |||
| Samsung Galaxy A8 (Android 9) | |||
| October 18th, 2021 | | October 18th, 2021 | ||
|'''In Progress''' | |'''In Progress''' | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 18 October 2021
| Fenix 93.2.0 RC | | Fenix 94.0.0 Beta 4
Firefox 94.0.0 Beta 4 Test Plan
- Release date: October 18th, 2021
- QA Contact: Oana Horvath; Sorina Florean; SV QA team
- Slack: SV Mobile QA Team
- Build: Firefox 94.0.0 Beta 4
- TestRail test plan: Test Plan
Light smoke & sanity tests
| QA Task | Person/Group |
| Softvision | Alternating |
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Build type | Device | Completed | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Bodea | ARM | Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra (Android 11) | October 18th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Laurentiu Apahidean | ARM | Huawei MediaPad M3 (Android 7) | October 18th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Lorand Janos | ARM | Samsung Galaxy Tab S3 (Android 9) | October 18th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Lorand Janos | ARM | Samsung Galaxy A8 (Android 9) | October 18th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Andrei Jolțan | ARM - Automated UI test run | Google Pixel 3a (Android 11) | October 18th, 2021 | In Progress |
Smoke Tests
https://testrail.stage.mozaws.net/index.php?/plans/view/49565
Bug verification
| All | October 18th, 2021 | In Progress |
- Update to Android-Components 94.0.8
Issues
New issues
Major:
Other:
Known issues
Major:
Other: