QA/Focus/99.0.0/beta.5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<small> Focus 99.0.0 Beta 4 | Focus 99.0.0 Beta 5</small> = Firefox Focus 99.0.0 Beta 5 Test Plan = * Release date: M...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| ARM64 | | ARM64 | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Note10 (Android 11) | | Samsung Galaxy Note10 (Android 11) | ||
| March 25th, 2022 | |||
|'''in progress''' | |||
|- | |||
| Delia Pop | |||
| ARM64 | |||
| Huawei MediaPad M2 (Android 5.1.1) | |||
| March 25th, 2022 | | March 25th, 2022 | ||
|'''in progress''' | |'''in progress''' | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 25 March 2022
Focus 99.0.0 Beta 4 | Focus 99.0.0 Beta 5
Firefox Focus 99.0.0 Beta 5 Test Plan
- Release date: March 25th, 2022
- QA Contact: Mira Lobontiu; Sorina Florean; SV QA team
- Slack: SV Mobile QA Team
- Build: Focus 99.0.0 Beta 5
- TestRail test plan: Test Plan
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Build type | Device | Completed | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delia Pop | ARM64 | Samsung Galaxy Note10 (Android 11) | March 25th, 2022 | in progress |
| Delia Pop | ARM64 | Huawei MediaPad M2 (Android 5.1.1) | March 25th, 2022 | in progress |
| Oana Horvath | ARM64 - automated tests | Google Pixel 2 (Android 9) | March 25th, 2022 | in progress |
Verified issues
| All | March 25th, 2022 | N/A |
- Update to Android-Components 99.0.7.
Issues
New issues
Major:
Other:
Known issues
Major:
Other: