ReleaseEngineering:BuildbotMasterChanges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Checked in, need to update buildbot on machine | | Checked in, need to update buildbot on machine | ||
| restart | | restart | ||
|- | |||
| {bug|472884}} | |||
| buildSpace arguments for release factories | |||
| moz2-master production+staging | |||
| Medium | |||
| Ready to land | |||
| Reconfig | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 16 January 2009
This page is to track upcoming changes to buildbot masters (like production-master:moz2-master) so we can batch them together - particularly until bug 472333 is fixed. It should also be helpful to track what changes were made when troubleshooting problems.
Upcoming changes
| Bug # | Description | Master | Urgency | Status | reconfig or restart |
| bug 470966 | Magic string removal from release code | moz2-master production+staging | Medium | Ready to land | Reconfig |
| bug 472921 | per-slave status on buildbot | moz2-master production | Low | Checked in, need to update buildbot on machine | restart |
| 472884}} | buildSpace arguments for release factories | moz2-master production+staging | Medium | Ready to land | Reconfig |
Previous changes
Outcome should be 'backed out' or 'stuck' or some such.
| Outcome | When | Bug # | Description | Master | Urgency | Status | reconfig/restart required |
| In prod, has issues | 20090112 2356 PST | bug 472799 | [mobile-arm] Mobile ARM builds failing when pulling buildbot-configs | prod/staging: moz2-master | Moderate | hg:buildbot-configs - needs checkin | reconfig |
| In prod | 20090112 2356 PST | bug 465868 | add moz2-win32-slave14 to production | prod: moz2-master | Low | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | reconfig |
| In prod | 20090113 0620 PST | bug 472333 | [l10n] switch from dependent to nightly scheduler for l10n | prod/staging: moz2-master | High | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | restart |
| In prod | 20090113 0620 PST | bug 472799 | [mobile-arm] disable moz2-linux-slave07/08/10 | prod: moz2-master | Moderate | hg:buildbot-configs - checked in | reconfig |
| Backed Out | 20090113 0650 PST | bug 462540 | [leak] Tooltips for Lk, MH, & A on tbox waterfall | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig |
| In prod | 20090113 0620 PST | bug 468023 | [unit] Synchronize RefTest results to tinderbox waterfall from (new) log | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig |
| In prod | 20090113 0620 PST | bug 464103 | [all] fix typo in ignore list for purge_builds.py | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | cvs:buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig |