Security/CSP/Modules: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Security/CSP/ClickJackingModule|ClickJackingModule]] | | [[Security/CSP/ClickJackingModule|ClickJackingModule]] | ||
| Experimental | |||
|- | |||
| [[Security/CSP/CSRFModule|CSRFModule]] | |||
| Experimental | | Experimental | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 22 October 2009
This page describes the status of the various CSP modules:
| Module | Status |
|---|---|
| BaseModule | Required |
| XSSModule | Recommended |
| HistoryModule | Experimental |
| ClickJackingModule | Experimental |
| CSRFModule | Experimental |