Websites/Taskforce/Proposals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| Need owner | | Need owner | ||
|- | |||
| [[Websites/Taskforce/Proposals/Documenting Ownership|Common Color Palette]] | |||
| [[User:Nuss|Nuss]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 31 January 2011
This page lists the various proposals made to the web site task force and their current status.
Note: Please feel free to add additional proposals for discussion at future meetings. You can copy the Proposal Template as a starting place.
| Proposal | Proposed by | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Domain Name Strategy | John, Janet and David | Approved at 10/21/10 meeting |
| Abandoned Sites | Ryan, David, Frederic, Mike, Chris and Steve | Approved at 11/18/10 meeting |
| Web Fonts | Ned, John, Sean and David | Draft |
| Universal Tab | Sean Martell, David, John, Potch | Draft |
| Common Footer | Julie, Liz, FuzzyFox and David | Draft |
| Site Checklist | FuzzyFox, David, Stephen Donner | Draft |
| CSS Framework | Ned Schwartz, David | Concept |
| Official community badges | Milos, David | Concept |
| Documenting Ownership | Need owner | |
| Common Color Palette | Nuss |