Balkans/Events:2011/Sofia/Sofia schedule: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 24: Line 24:
| | L10n update w/ special presentation about "Pontoon" (Chris Hofmann/Gandalf/Pike/Matjaz)  
| | L10n update w/ special presentation about "Pontoon" (Chris Hofmann/Gandalf/Pike/Matjaz)  
|-
|-
| | 12:30 - 13:45
| | 12:30 - 13:30
| | '''LUNCH'''
| | '''LUNCH'''
|-
|-
| | 13:45 - 15:15
| | 13:30 - 15:00
| | Reality check: how have our commitments been doing?  
| | Reality check: how have our commitments been doing?  
|-
|-
| | 15:15 - 15:45
| | 15:00 - 15:30
| | Coffee Break
| | Coffee Break
|-
|-
| | 15:45 - 17:15
| | 15:30 - 17:00
| | How to work better together
| | How to work better together
|-
|-
| | 17:15 - 17:45
| | 17:00 - 17:30
| | Think globally, act locally: "Join Mozilla" in the Balkans
| | Think globally, act locally: "Join Mozilla" in the Balkans
|-
|-
| | 17:45 - 18:00
| | 17:30 - ∞ :)
| | How to speak to * (stars)
|-
| | 18:00 - ∞ :)
| | Rest, and mental/physical preparation for a Mozilla Night on the Town
| | Rest, and mental/physical preparation for a Mozilla Night on the Town
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:57, 26 May 2011

Saturday, June 4th, 2011

Tentative schedule - subject to modifications
The meeting will be comprised of short presentations, workshops, discussions.


Time Slot Meeting Room
09:15 - 09:45 Introduction - Bogomil Shopov and William Quiviger
09:45 - 10:45 Individual community status updates
10:45 - 11:15 ReMo update (William/Pierros)
11:15- 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:30 L10n update w/ special presentation about "Pontoon" (Chris Hofmann/Gandalf/Pike/Matjaz)
12:30 - 13:30 LUNCH
13:30 - 15:00 Reality check: how have our commitments been doing?
15:00 - 15:30 Coffee Break
15:30 - 17:00 How to work better together
17:00 - 17:30 Think globally, act locally: "Join Mozilla" in the Balkans
17:30 - ∞ :) Rest, and mental/physical preparation for a Mozilla Night on the Town

Sunday, June 5th, 2011

Tentative schedule - subject to modifications
The meeting will be comprised of short presentations, workshops, discussions.


Time Slot Meeting Room
10:00 - 10:30 General recap of previous day (William)
10:30 - 11:30 Goals-setting process for Q3/Q4
11:30 - 12:30 Drafting of roadmap for Q3/Q4
12:45 - 13:30 LUNCH
14:00 - .... Bug triaging/Hacking/Localization sprint/etc...