Socorro:Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Updated after 2.5.2 release.)
Line 17: Line 17:
'''Current Status'''
'''Current Status'''
|-
|-
| [[Socorro:Releases/2.5.2|2.5.2]]
| [[Socorro:Releases/4|4]]
| Wednesday, March 21 2012
| Wednesday, April 4 2012
| Wednesday, March 14 2012 (EOD)
| Wednesday, March 28 2012 (EOD)
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=2.5.2&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=4&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build]
| [https://crash-stats.allizom.org stage]
| [https://crash-stats-dev.allizom.org dev]
| QA is complete
| Not ready yet
|-
|-
| [[Socorro:Releases/3|3]]
| [[Socorro:Releases/3|3]]
| Wednesday, March 28 2012
| Wednesday, March 28 2012
| Wednesday, March 21 2012 (EOD)
| Wednesday, March 21 2012 (EOD)
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=3&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=3&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build]
| [https://crash-stats-dev.allizom.org dev]
| [https://crash-stats-dev.allizom.org dev]
| ready for QA
| ready for QA
Line 44: Line 44:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" |
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" |
'''Current Status'''
'''Current Status'''
|-
| [[Socorro:Releases/2.5.2|2.5.2]]
| Wednesday, March 21 2012
| Wednesday, March 14 2012 (EOD)
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=2.5.2&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/105/artifact/socorro.tar.gz build], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=737974 push], [https://github.com/mozilla/socorro/commits/v2.5.2 tag]
| [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com prod]
| Released
|-
|-
| [[Socorro:Releases/2.5.1|2.5.1]]
| [[Socorro:Releases/2.5.1|2.5.1]]
Line 49: Line 56:
| Wednesday, March 7 2012 (EOD)
| Wednesday, March 7 2012 (EOD)
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=2.5.1&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/103/artifact/socorro.tar.gz build], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=735837 push], [https://github.com/mozilla/socorro/commits/v2.5.1 tag]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=2.5.1&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/103/artifact/socorro.tar.gz build], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=735837 push], [https://github.com/mozilla/socorro/commits/v2.5.1 tag]
| [https://crash-stats.allizom.org prod]
|  
| Released
| Released
|-
|-

Revision as of 23:02, 21 March 2012

This is a page for tracking Socorro Releases. The process used is documented on the Socorro Release Process page.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Scheduled Freeze Date

Links

Loaded on

Current Status

4 Wednesday, April 4 2012 Wednesday, March 28 2012 (EOD) bugs, build dev Not ready yet
3 Wednesday, March 28 2012 Wednesday, March 21 2012 (EOD) bugs, build dev ready for QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Actual Freeze Date

Links

Loaded on

Current Status

2.5.2 Wednesday, March 21 2012 Wednesday, March 14 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag prod Released
2.5.1 Wednesday, March 14 2012 Wednesday, March 7 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.5.0.1 Friday, March 9 2012 Thursday, March 8 2012 (EOD) bug1, bug2 Released
2.5 Wednesday, March 7 2012 Wednesday, February 29 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.4.4.1 Wednesday, February 29 2012 no bugs filed, build, push, tag Released
2.4.4 Wednesday, February 29 2012 Wednesday, February 22 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.4.3.1 Wednesday, February 22 2012 no bugs filed, build, no push bug filed, tag Released
2.4.3 Wednesday, February 22 2012 Wednesday, February 15 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.4.2 Wednesday, February 15 2012 Wednesday, February 8 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.4.1 Wednesday, February 2 2012 Wednesday, January 25 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.4 Friday, January 13 2012 (8am-10am PST) Friday, January 6 2012 (EOD) bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.3.5.1 Thursday, December 22 2011 bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.3.5 Thursday, December 22 2011 bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.3.4.2 Monday, December 19 2011 bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.3.4.1 December 15 2011 bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.3.4 December 13 2011 bugs, build, push, tag Released
2.3.3 November 28 2011 bugs, push, tag Released
2.3.2 November 7 2011 bugs, push, tag Released
2.3.1 October 24 2011 bugs, push, tag Released

PostgreSQL Database Snapshot Tracking

Server Last Snapshot

Socorro DB Version

crash-stats-dev.allizom.org 2012-03-16
2-week snapshot
2.5.1
crash-stats.allizom.org 2012-03-16
2-week snapshot
2.5.2
devDB 2012-03-16
2-week snapshot
2.5.1
production N/A 2.5.2