272
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| valign="top" | [[User:Bienvenu|Bienvenu]] | | valign="top" | [[User:Bienvenu|Bienvenu]] | ||
| valign="top" | There is a lot of code in the Spotlight integration code that could be re-used for the Vista search integration. | | valign="top" | There is a lot of code in the Spotlight integration code that could be re-used for the Vista search integration. | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Thunderbird and Firefox Integration Points | |||
| valign="top" | Make using Thunderbird and Firefox together a better user experience. | |||
| valign="top" | [[User:mscott|mscott]] | |||
| valign="top" | [[User:mscott|mscott]] | |||
| valign="top" | Add some integration hooks between Firefox and Thunderbird such as: adding a url to Thunderbird could autocomplete against Firefox bookmark and history urls. Filling out an address form in Firefox could extract the address data from your Thunderbird address book. I'm sure there are other ideas that could be explored here too. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | Improve Thunderbird mail filters | | valign="top" | Improve Thunderbird mail filters | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| valign="top" | bienvenu | | valign="top" | bienvenu | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|} | | | ||
} | |||
==Camino== | ==Camino== | ||
edits