1
edit
(→Firefox: update profile reset description) |
|||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| atuljangra | | atuljangra | ||
| ?anyone from Mailnews core? | | ?anyone from Mailnews core? | ||
| atuljangra- Do we need to prioritise the ideas? | | atuljangra- Do we need to prioritise the ideas? | ||
|- | |||
| Make OS X users happier | |||
| Something from [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=728438 Bug 728438] to integrate Thunderbird better into OS X would be good. This includes interesting Bugs like the Quickloock integration [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=457546 Bug 457546], which was already a student project, but needs to be finished, integrated into Thunderbird and some tests. The same is true for [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=465257 Bug 465257] to support multi-touch gestures. It also includes Bugs to improve the addressbook behaviour for OS X users (write support, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=391057 Bug 391057] and picture support, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=496789 Bug 496789]). | |||
| You need to know about C++, JS and OS X APIs. | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edit