Firefox OS/Madrid2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Monday) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| AudioChannel API meeting | | AudioChannel API meeting | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |||
| 15:00 | |||
| Security Model review | |||
| Room DCW01-S00P-A22, Ground Floor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 15 April 2013
Schedule
Monday
| Time | Description | Where |
|---|---|---|
| 14:00 | AudioChannel API meeting | TBD |
| 15:00 | Security Model review | Room DCW01-S00P-A22, Ground Floor |
Tuesday
- Performance tools tutorial
Wednesday
| Time | Description | Where |
|---|---|---|
| 09:30 | Email performance session | TBD |
| 10:30 | Dialer performance session | TBD |
| 11:30 | Contacts performance session | TBD |
| 13:00 | Keyboard performance session | TBD |
| 14:00 | Performance office hours | TBD |
| 15:00 | Performance office hours | TBD |
| 16:00 | Performance office hours | TBD |
| 17:00 | Performance office hours | TBD |
Thursday
Friday
Suggested/Requested Sessions
- GPG Keysigning session
- Kevin - I can talk about the recent improvements in Firefox dev tools if there is interest.
- How to write integration tests for Gaia using JavaScript