FxOS/Oslo 2013-09-06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Camera of the Future meeting) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|- | |||
|Camera of the Future | |||
|Monday | |||
|3pm local | |||
|tbd | |||
|https://etherpad.mozilla.org/FELa9mgBeG | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 5 September 2013
Firefox OS Team Meet Up
The FxOS workweek in Oslo will focus on quality and v1.2 features. Engineers from 9 companies will participate in achieving the common goal of making FxOS v1.2 a high quality release that include new features as described in the v1.2 roadmap. This is a great opportunity to meet the teams that are building FxOS. There will be multiple breakout sessions in addition to the functional team work groups:
Break out sessions:
- Quality test standards
- Automation Training Sessions (e.g. Mochitest, MarionetteJS, Marionette)
- Functional Team meetings
- Battery Harness Demo/Discussion
Additional breakout sessions will be included time permitting.
Meet Up Agenda
| Time | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0800 | Coffee | Coffee | Coffee | Coffee | |
| 0830 | Registration | ||||
| 0900 | |||||
| 0930 | |||||
| 1000 | Welcome Address | Product Demos | |||
| 1030 | |||||
| 1100 | FxOS Process and Communication Update | ||||
| 1130 | |||||
| 1200 | |||||
| 1230 | Lunch: 1245-1345 | Lunch: 1245-1345 | Lunch: 1245-1345 | Lunch: 1245-1345 | Lunch: 1245-1345 |
| 1300 | |||||
| 1330 | |||||
| 1400 | Product Roadmap for 1.3 Kickoff Presentation | ||||
| 1430 | |||||
| 1500 | |||||
| 1530 | |||||
| 1600 | Retrospective | ||||
| 1630 | |||||
| 1700 | Free Time | ||||
| 1730 | |||||
| 1800 | |||||
| 1830 |
Breakout Sessions
| Title | Day | Time | Location | Etherpad |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quality test standards | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| Automation Training Sessions | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| Project Managers Meet Up | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| Battery Harness Demo/Discussion | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| Camera of the Future | Monday | 3pm local | tbd | https://etherpad.mozilla.org/FELa9mgBeG |