Mobile/Projects/API: Web activities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Full Query
(Added MozActivity mappings table) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|"tel:+11234567890" | |"tel:+11234567890" | ||
|- | |||
|"open" | |||
|type: "image/jpeg", uri: "http://example.com/image.jpg" | |||
|"android.intent.action.VIEW" | |||
| | |||
|"image/jpeg" | |||
|"http://example.com/image.jpg" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"pick" | |"pick" | ||
| Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|"http://google.com/" | |"http://google.com/" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|type: "url", url: "mailto:user@example.com" | |||
|"android.intent.action.VIEW" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|"mailto:user@example.com" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 14 March 2014
Tracking
| ID | Priority | Summary | Status | Assigned to |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 775180 | P5 | Sanitize HandlerDescription before activities are stored in the database | NEW | |
| 775181 | P5 | Implement navigator.* for Web Activities | NEW | |
| 775594 | P5 | [Web Activities] createId in ActivitiesServices.jsm should understand filters | NEW | |
| 775597 | P5 | [Web Activities] returnValue should be set for predefined Activities | NEW |
4 Total; 4 Open (100%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);
MozActivity Mapping
These are proposed mappings from MozActivities to Android Intents
| MozActivity | Android Intent | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Data | Action | Extras | MIME | URI |
| "dial" | type: "webtelephony/number", number: "+11234567890" | "android.intent.action.DIAL" | "tel:+11234567890" | ||
| "open" | type: "image/jpeg", uri: " "
|
"android.intent.action.VIEW" | "image/jpeg" | " "
| |
| "pick" | type: "image/jpeg" | "android.intent.action.GET_CONTENT" | "image/jpeg" | ||
| "send" | type: "text/plain", text: "my message" | "android.intent.action.SEND" | "android.intent.extra.TEXT": "my message" | "text/plain" | |
| "view" | type: "url", url: "http://google.com/" | "android.intent.action.VIEW" | "http://google.com/" | ||
| type: "url", url: "mailto:user@example.com" | "android.intent.action.VIEW" | "mailto:user@example.com" | |||
"