User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 57: Line 57:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
|-
| v1.2 and also v1.3
| B2G Emulator builds on OSX {{bug|905742}} - blocked, see [[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=905742#c33| comment 33]]
|
|
|
|
| dylan + security group
|
|-
| v1.3
| flatfish {{bug|910128}} - Approved but blocked on {{bug|904377}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| Try
| Try

Revision as of 17:21, 15 July 2014

Work in progress

Branch / Version Device Name Available with commercial RIL? Builds on checkin? Nightlies? Update channel Who cares about this build? Bug owner
jb emulator tests bug 912249 jgriffin kmoir
who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? bug 917621 releng jishnu
who can be granted access to "flame" builds? bug 1001486 releng, jsmith jishnu
b2g storage monitoring bug 974220 gcox

Blocked

Branch / Version Device Name Available with commercial RIL? Builds on checkin? Nightlies? Update channel Who cares about this build? Bug owner
Try flame try builds bug 1001484 (blocked on legal) no jsmith

Work not started or prioritized

Branch / Version Device Name Available with commercial RIL? Builds on checkin? Nightlies? Update channel Who cares about this build?
? partner customization build bug 865323 jsmith