346
edits
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| The computed font weight (100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700, 800, 900; normal = 500, bold = 900) | | The computed font weight (100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700, 800, 900; normal = 500, bold = 900) | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
|- | |||
| language | |||
| What language is this text in, e.g. en-US (do we want this or do we use IA2::locale and make sure each locale change gets separate accessible object?) We purposely call this language and not lang, to be in line with the [http://www.linuxfoundation.org/en/Accessibility/IAccessible2/TextAttributes IA2 text attributes spec]. | |||
| same as doc itself? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| text-line-through-style | | text-line-through-style | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
| super/sub (translate from values in vertical-align) | | super/sub (translate from values in vertical-align) | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |||
| writing-mode | |||
| rl or lr (we don't support tb - top to bottom) | |||
| lr | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits