User:Tedd/B2G Supervisor: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 76: Line 76:
| the operations requires to much memory
| the operations requires to much memory
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|SV_TYPE_CMD
|rowspan="3"|SV_TYPE_CMD
| SV_CMD_WIFI
| SV_CMD_WIFI
| executes a command regarding wifi
| executes a command regarding wifi
|-
| SV_CMD_REBOOT
| executes reboot(...) with whitelisted parameters
|-
| SV_CMD_SETPRIO
| executes setpriority() of given PID/TID, excludes supervisor PID
|}
|}


Confirmed users
85

edits

Navigation menu