Confirmed users
85
edits
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
== Current == | == Current == | ||
What is currently worked on will be listed here: | What is currently worked on will be listed here: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Priority | |||
! What | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| high | |||
| find more broken code | |||
| identify operations that have to be remoted | |||
|- | |||
| high | |||
| <strike>nuwa needs permission to setuid/setgid</strike> | |||
| done | |||
|- | |||
| high | |||
| remote wifi operations | |||
| it seems everything in [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/dom/wifi/WifiUtils.cpp?rev=11696ba7ddcb#409 WifiUtils.cpp] needs to be remoted | |||
|- | |||
| med | |||
| <strike>remote PowerOff()</strike> | |||
| done | |||
|- | |||
| med | |||
| remote Reboot() | |||
| b2g crashes with SIGSEGV | |||
|- | |||
| low | |||
| remote setpriority() | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| low | |||
| fix screenshot save | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| low | |||
| /proc/self permissions | |||
| usually a process is allowed to make some changes to itself (e.g. /proc/self/oom_score_adj), but the permissions are wrong since we drop the privileges without a re-exec | |||
|} | |||