User:Tedd/B2G Supervisor: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 216: Line 216:
| remote wifi operations
| remote wifi operations
| it seems everything in [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/dom/wifi/WifiUtils.cpp?rev=11696ba7ddcb#409 WifiUtils.cpp] needs to be remoted
| it seems everything in [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/dom/wifi/WifiUtils.cpp?rev=11696ba7ddcb#409 WifiUtils.cpp] needs to be remoted
|-
| high
| update software
| find out how updating works and remote root operations
|-
|-
| med
| med
Confirmed users
85

edits

Navigation menu