Confirmed users
85
edits
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| remote wifi operations | | remote wifi operations | ||
| it seems everything in [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/dom/wifi/WifiUtils.cpp?rev=11696ba7ddcb#409 WifiUtils.cpp] needs to be remoted | | it seems everything in [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/dom/wifi/WifiUtils.cpp?rev=11696ba7ddcb#409 WifiUtils.cpp] needs to be remoted | ||
|- | |||
| high | |||
| update software | |||
| find out how updating works and remote root operations | |||
|- | |- | ||
| med | | med | ||