India/Hyderabad: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Added Want to get featured on mozilla club hyderbad ?)
Line 80: Line 80:
===Mozilla QA event One day===
===Mozilla QA event One day===
{| width=100% class="wikitable"
{| width=100% class="wikitable"
|+ Schedule Template
|-
|-
! From !! To  !! Topic !! Resources
! From !! To  !! Topic !! Resources
|-
|-
| 10:00 AM || 11:00 AM || Mozilla Introduction || [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/ Site]
| 09:30 AM || 10:15 AM || What is QA & Why Mozilla ? || Slides with Link
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
| 10:15 AM || 11:00 AM || Desktop Firefox QA ||
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
! 11:00 AM || 11:15 AM || colspan=2| <center> Short Break </center>
|-
| 11:15 AM || 12:30 AM || Web QA ||
|-
! colspan=2| <center> Lunch </center>
|-
|
| Example || Example || Example || Example
|}
|}
===Mozilla Dev event One day===
===Mozilla Dev event One day===
{| width=100% class="wikitable"
{| width=100% class="wikitable"
Confirmed users
84

edits

Navigation menu