Confirmed users
529
edits
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Symmetric encryption || AES-GCM 256 bits || 256 bits | | Symmetric encryption || AES-GCM 256 bits || 256 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hash || SHA- | | Hash || SHA-384 || 192 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hash || SHA3- | | Hash || SHA3-384 || 192 bits | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! Algorithm and key size | ! Type !! Algorithm and key size !! Bits of security | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asymmetric keys || RSA 2048 bits | | Asymmetric keys || RSA 2048 bits || 112 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asymmetric keys || ECDSA 224 or 256 bits | | Asymmetric keys || ECDSA 224 or 256 bits || 112 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symmetric encryption || AES 128 bits | | Symmetric encryption || AES-CBC 128 bits || 128 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hash || SHA-256 | | Hash || SHA-256 || 128 bits | ||
|- | |||
| Hash || SHA3-256 || 128 bits | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! Algorithm and key size | ! Type !! Algorithm and key size !! Bits of security | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asymmetric encryption || RSA 1024 bits and below | | Asymmetric encryption || RSA 1024 bits and below || 80 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asymmetric encryption || ECDSA 160 bits and below | | Asymmetric encryption || ECDSA 160 bits and below || 80 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symmetric encryption || 3DES | | Symmetric encryption || 3DES || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symmetric encryption || RC4 | | Symmetric encryption || RC4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hash || SHA-1 | | Hash || SHA-1 || 80 bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hash || MD5 | | Hash || MD5 || 64 bits | ||
|} | |} | ||