ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 39: Line 39:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2014-11-07 01:34 PT
|
<div style="border: thin grey solid; background-color: lightgrey; float: right; text-align: right; text-size: 80%; padding-left: 5px; padding-right: 5px;">
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?bug_id=1050109,1055918,1068153,1091282,1093355,1093867,1094987,740142&query_format=advanced&order=bug_status%2Cbug_id&tweak=1 View list in Bugzilla]
</div>
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs buildbot-configs]
* {{bug|1050109}} - stop build jobs from clobbering/cloning mozharness/tools repos - r=catlee ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/b6b8b27e43ae b6b8b27e43ae])
* {{bug|1091282}} - Firefox 33.1 build 3 only for win32 - r=catlee ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/96eda8abb1e1 96eda8abb1e1])
* {{bug|1093867}} - Chunk mochitest-gl on at least android 2.3 - r=gbrown ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/a2ef38b48e44 a2ef38b48e44])
* {{bug|1094987}} - enable shared checkouts for linux64-mulet - r=rail ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/8beab952e0e8 8beab952e0e8])
* No bug - Update release config for Fennec-33.1-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/7622e2ce5d2b 7622e2ce5d2b])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-33.0.3-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/5715dd0bfa50 5715dd0bfa50])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-33.0.3-build2 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/9e2cea84c77d 9e2cea84c77d])
* No bug - Update release config for Fennec-33.1-build2 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/788532a83b97 788532a83b97])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-33.1-build3 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/fbcb5934e972 fbcb5934e972])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-34.0b7-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/87af517fa7ae 87af517fa7ae])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom buildbotcustom]
* {{bug|1050109}} - stop build jobs from clobbering/cloning mozharness/tools repos - r=catlee ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom/rev/c0185f80b7fa c0185f80b7fa])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness mozharness]
* {{bug|1055918}} - mozharness mach desktop build fixes for nonunified, try upload, and check test - r=mgerva ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/1c6f07983bb2 1c6f07983bb2])
* {{bug|1068153}} - Determine an output parser to use based on a set of suites using structured logging derived from an in tree config - r=ahal ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/0a2b30f409c8 0a2b30f409c8])
* {{bug|1093355}} - Artificially limit the browser build to -j4 to control memory usage - r=terrence ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/72fb76a92c59 72fb76a92c59])
* {{bug|1093867}} - Chunk mochitest-gl on at least android 2.3 - r=gbrown ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/2d78545b5039 2d78545b5039])
* {{bug|740142}} - Move Firefox Desktop repacks to use mozharness, updated configuration, removed obsolete files - r=jlund ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/29c32c056cdf 29c32c056cdf])
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
Confirmed users
142

edits

Navigation menu