ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(reconfig)
Line 39: Line 39:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2014-11-17 12:45 PT
|
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs buildbot-configs]
* {{bug|1055918}} -  switch all fx-team, m-i, m-c, b2g-inbound, and try desktop builders to mozharness mach, r=bhearsum ([http://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/5a9b98575bc9 5a9b98575bc9])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness mozharness]
* No bug - Better parsing of hacky diff files as part of gecko migration. r=rail ([http://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/63a9bfd6568c 63a9bfd6568c])
* {{bug|1097666}} - Tracking bug for 28-Nov-2014 migration work. Don't require require_remove_locales for mozilla-beta->mozilla-release uplift. r=bhearsum  ([http://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/782af6f8590d 782af6f8590d])
* {{bug|1100474}} - Do not lock aurora updates by default. r=bhearsum  ([http://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/412fc8f62e17 412fc8f62e17])
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
Confirmed users
502

edits

Navigation menu