canmove, Confirmed users
1,584
edits
No edit summary |
(other browser status) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows metro || yes || yes (disabled) || yes || Gecko APZC || Gecko | | Windows metro || yes || yes (disabled) || yes || Gecko APZC || Gecko | ||
|} | |||
This table lists support by other browsers as of December 2014: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Browser !! Touch Events !! Pointer Events !! touch-action | |||
|- | |||
| Chrome || ✓ || || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| IE desktop || || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| IE mobile || ✓ || ✓ || ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Safari || ✓ || || | |||
|} | |} | ||