Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088
edits
(→Events) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Some of the Web platform APIs relevant to IoT development. Comprehensive list at https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/WebAPI. | Some of the Web platform APIs relevant to IoT development. Comprehensive list at https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/WebAPI. | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
| '''Category''' | |||
| '''API''' | |||
| '''Documentation''' | |||
|- | |||
| Network || TCPSocket || | |||
|- | |||
| Network || UDPSocket || | |||
|- | |||
| Connectivity || Bluetooth || | |||
|- | |||
| Connectivity || NFC || | |||
|- | |||
| Connectivity || Wifi || | |||
|- | |||
| Sensors || Ambient Light || | |||
|- | |||
| Sensors || Proximity || | |||
|- | |||
| Sensors || Orientation || | |||
|- | |||
| Sensors || Motion || | |||
|- | |||
| Sensors || Geolocation || | |||
|- | |||
| Media || Camera || | |||
|- | |||
| Media || Microphone || | |||
|- | |||
| Misc || PowerManagement || | |||
|- | |||
| Misc || BatteryStatus || | |||
|- | |||
| Misc || Vibration || | |||
|- | |||
| Nascent || WebUSB || | |||
|- | |||
| Nascent || WebGPIO || | |||
|} | |||
=Activity= | =Activity= | ||